FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCameroon

Installation des lampadaires solaires dans la localité de Touroua centre, Commune de Touroua, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
25 Aug 2026
Reference
CM-URC-NORD-510036-CW-RFQ
Location
Cameroon
Sector
Governance & Public Institutions
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130

Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510036-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Travaux dinstallation des lampadaires solaires dans la ville de Touroua, Commune de Touroua, Dpartement de la Bnou, Rgion du Nord.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/17

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

STE KHASAD BROTHER (934321)

BP: MAROUA, TEL: [contact details removed], Email: [contact details removed]

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 12000000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12000000

Signed Contract price XAF 12000000

Evaluated Bidder(s):

SOCIETE SANDAYA CONSTRUCTION (1119134)

BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 12731000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12731000

ETS MOFAS (1119133)

BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN

Country: Cameroun

Bid Price at Opening XAF 12831000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12831000

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon.

Open Governance & Public Institutions tenders in Cameroon

Browse all open Governance & Public Institutions tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this governance & public institutions opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Governance & Public Institutions tenders

All Governance & Public Institutions tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →