Accepting bidstenderIndia
Imp. Of C.C. Road With Sarvice lane and Nali from Juhi lal colony in Block No 306 and Block Noa 308 in ward 84 Zone 03
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,88,020
- Reference
- 163/A.A.3/26-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 58,802
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208040
Context for bidders
Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,326 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
- License for Snack Bar in SHA of New Terminal Building of Hubballi Airport
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- درء اخطار السيول وتصريف مياه الامطار ببلدية فرسانأمانة منطقة جازان · Saudi Arabia
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →