FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

ID: LIC-000021/2026 PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO DE Nº 023/2026 CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA DE Nº 021/2026 EDITAL DE LICITAÇÃO DE Nº 021/2026. Registro de preços para futura e eventual…

Issued by CONSORCIO NACIONAL DE INTEGRACAO FEDERATIVA - CNIF · CONSÓRCIO NACIONAL DE INTEGRAÇÃO FEDERATIVA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Reference
67996852000151-1-000016/2026
Location
Juiz de Fora, MG, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

CONSORCIO NACIONAL DE INTEGRACAO FEDERATIVA - CNIF · CONSÓRCIO NACIONAL DE INTEGRAÇÃO FEDERATIVA is tendering: ID: LIC-000021/2026 PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO DE Nº 023/2026 CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA DE Nº 021/2026 EDITAL DE LICITAÇÃO DE Nº 021/2026. Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de mobiliários e equipamentos para praças, parques, áreas de lazer, vias públicas e congêneres, incluindo… PNCP reference 67996852000151-1-000016/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Place of performance: Juiz de Fora, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 10:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: ID: LIC-000021/2026 PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO DE Nº 023/2026 CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA DE Nº 021/2026 EDITAL DE LICITAÇÃO DE Nº 021/2026. Registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de mobiliários e equipamentos para praças, parques, áreas de lazer, vias públicas e congêneres, incluindo fornecimento, transporte, entrega, descarga, montagem, instalação, garantia e assistência técnica, conforme especificações do Termo de Referência e Apêndice I - Descritivo Técnico, para atender às demandas do Consórcio Nacional de Integração Federativa – CNIF e seus filiados, pelo período de 12 (doze), meses.

Context for bidders

There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →