Hygiene kits La Guaira
Issued by DRC Venezuela Roberth borrero Team leader [email protected] · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- ITB-VEN-42-
- Location
- Venezuela
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for Hygiene kits La Guaira. The tender reference is ITB-VEN-42-. The notice is issued for Venezuela. It is published as a ITB - Invitation to bid. The handling office is DRC Venezuela Roberth borrero Team leader [email protected]. Bids close on 09 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
Hygiene kits La Guaira Reference: ITB-VEN-42- TANDAS kits La Guaira DRC has received funding from multiple donors for the implementation of emergency response programs. DRC hereby invites qualified and eligible suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply and delivery of hygiene kits for the La Guaira Base. Therefore, DRC requests you to submit your price bid(s) for the supply of the item(s) listed in the attached DRC Bid Form, Annex A. Changelog No changes made
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- Periodic maintenance of Type-IV Staff Qtrs. at Varun Niketan Staff Colony under EE(C)Plant,WW-HPDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE-C-PLANTCH-WW · India
- REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND PUMP SETS AND STARTERS AND PANEL BOARDS AND IRON REMOVAL PLANTS ETC AT ARC AND GTC AND 11 WEU AND SE FALLS UPPER AND LOWER DAMS AND FILLTRATION PLANT AT LONG RANGE UNDER GE SHILLONGE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES · CWE Shillong - MES · GE SHILLONG - MES · India
- REPAIR/MAINT OF BOREWELLS AND IRON REMOVAL PLANT AND FILTERATION PLANT AND FILTER MEDIA AND CONNECTED PIPE LINES AND VALVES CABLE ETC UNDER GE SHILLONGE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES · CWE Shillong - MES · GE SHILLONG - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →