Accepting bidstenderIndia
Repair/Maint of Borewells and Iron Removal Plant and Filteration Plant and Filter Media and Connected Pipe Lines and Valves Cable Etc under Ge Shillong
Issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES · CWE Shillong - MES · GE SHILLONG - MES · via Defence — defproc
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 38,00,000
- Reference
- GE/SHL/TOKEN-74 OF 2026-27
- Location
- Defence (MoD), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- EMD
- 76,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 793002
Context for bidders
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES · CWE Shillong - MES · GE SHILLONG - MES has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,285 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- REPAIR/MAINT OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND PUMP SETS AND STARTERS AND PANEL BOARDS AND IRON REMOVAL PLANTS ETC AT ARC AND GTC AND 11 WEU AND SE FALLS UPPER AND LOWER DAMS AND FILLTRATION PLANT AT LONG RANGE UNDER GE SHILLONG
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO A-53 AND A-54 AT SIGNAL UNIT HAPPY VALLEY SHILLONG AND PROVN OF PARKING SHED AT SE FALLS AND ADDN/ALTN OF BLDG NO SP-12 AT CWE SHILLONG UNDER GE SHILLONG
- REPAIR/REPLACEMENT SEWAGE SYSTEM INCL CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKWELL ETC AT MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN OF UNDER AOR OF AGE B/R-I AT SHILLONG CANTT UNDER GE SHILLONG
- SPL REPAIR TO MES (KT) P-2A (OR COOK HOUSE AND DINING HALL) OF 119 INF BN (TA) ASSAM AND ADDN/ALTN TO MT GARAGE OF 17 JAT AND PROVN OF PARKING SHED AT MT PARK OF 17 JAT AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD CGI ROOF SHEETS WITH GALVALUME ROOF SHEETS IN MES (KT)
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at Lodh
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.
- Remodelling of existing storm water drains with Precast drain as per new master drainage plan at Najafgarh Kakrola Road (Sai baba Mandir to Mungeshpur outfall both side) Road ID-1232 under SD-2, SWR-2, New Delhi..
- Construction of road from Raw Water PH-I to NDPL Sub-station at Haiderpur WW under EE(C)Plant,WW-HP
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- R/M of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2026-27. Sub Head - Making safety steel casing of pump, RCC anchor holding thrust of delivery pipe and other allied items and porta cabin at Dayal Singh College and replacement of NP-2 pipe at LodhNew Delhi Municipal Council · Civil-I · R-II · India
- MOEI and Fans installed at PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. (SH-Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M45 · EE/M451 · India
- Renewal of Fire and Allied Peril Silent Insurence Policy for Rajghat Power House w.e.f 31/10/2026 to next one year (including IPGCL Head Quarter) on Book Value Basis.IPGCL-PPCL · CS · CS-I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →