HYD PWR Cntrl ASY — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- SPRPA126QZC08
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting HYD PWR Cntrl ASY — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components. Solicitation number SPRPA126QZC08. Classified under NAICS 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 1680 — MISCELLANEOUS AIRCRAFT ACCESSORIES AND COMPONENTS. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|APBC.20|2A1|215-559-1610|[contact details removed]| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|TBD||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|See Schedule|TBD|N/A|N/A|TBD|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|[contact details removed]| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026))|7|||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEV 2026-O0006)(FEB 2026)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|Electronic Mail| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| This solicitation is released under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities. No drawings are available for this request for quotation. NAICS Code: 336413 Small Business Size Standard: 1250 \ 1. SCOPE 1.1 The material covered in this contract/purchase order will be used in a crucial shipboard system enabling the launch and/or recovery of aircraft. The use of incorrect or defective material would create a high probability of failure resulting in a serious personnel injury, loss of life, loss of vital shipboard systems or loss of aircraft. Therefore,the material has been designated as Critical material and special control procedures are invoked to ensure receipt of correct material. 1.2 Articles to be furnished hereunder shall be manufactured, tested and inspected in accordance with ;2056AS0311-1; drawing number ( ;30003; ) ;LATEST REVISION.; , Revision ;NAWCAD LKE DRAWING PACKAGE.; and all details and specifications referenced therein. 1.3 Unless expressly provided for elsewhere in this clause, equipment such as fixtures, jigs, dies, patterns, mylars, special tooling, test equipment, or any other manufacturing aid required for the manufacture and/or testing of the subject item(s) will not be provided by the Government or any other source and is the sole responsibility of the contractor. The foregoing applies notwithstanding any reference to such equipment or the furnishing thereof that may be contained in any drawing or referenced specification. 1.4 If MIL-STD-454 is referenced in the drawings or in the specification, the contractor is expected to show compliance with IPC/EIAJ-STD-001C. 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS DRAWING DATA=2056AS0105 |30003| M| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0106 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0311-1 |30003| N| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0313 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0314 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0316 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0317 |30003| D| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0321 |30003| C| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0330 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0331 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0333 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0337 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0339 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0340 |30003| | |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0341 |30003| C| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0342 |30003| C| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0343 |30003| C| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0344 |30003| | |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0350 |30003| | |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0360 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0361 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0363 |30003| A| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0388 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0389 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0398 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS0503 |30003| B| |D| | | | DRAWING DATA=2056AS1501 |30003| K| |D| | | | 3. REQUIREMENTS - NOT APPLICABLE 4. QUALITY ASSURANCE PROVISIONS - NOT APPLICABLE. 5. PACKAGING- MIL-STD 2073 PACKAGING APPLIES AS FOUND ELSEWHERE IN THE SCHEDULE 6. NOTES - NOT APPLICABLE THIS IS AN ALRE NON CRITCAL ITEM. NAVSUP REFERENCE ONLY: FTB (24-10102): REPAIR (18-10118). REI 26-22056 STATES (04804) IS THE ONLY VALID SOURCE OF SUPPLY. \
Context for bidders
We hold 40 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 2026 — 39 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 68 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Valve, Regulating SY — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 9 Sept
- Shuttle Assembly — Aircraft Launching Equipment· closes 18 Sept
- Interface Unit, Comm — IT and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)· closes 15 Sept
- Fuel Feed Cell, Airc — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Oct
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Valve, Relief, Fuel — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers· closes 15 Sept
- NRP, PFD C175 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
- Latch Assembly, Carg — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 6 Oct
- Trim Servo ASSY, Air — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Sept
- Shuttle Assembly — Aircraft Launching Equipment· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Drawer, Power Dist, a — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Cover, Access, Aircra — Airframe Structural ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Actuatr, Ramp DR, MAS — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- NRP, PFD C175 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →