Hungary – Railway-track construction materials and supplies – Lapos és átmeneti hajlított hevederek beszerzése
Issued by MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 606911-2026
- Location
- Hungary
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
A MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zrt. vasúti pálya felújítási, karbantartási munkáihoz szükséges a műszaki követelményeknek megfelelő Lapos és átmeneti hajlított hevederek beszerzése keretmegállapodás keretében, összesen nettó 375.000.000- Ft keretösszegben. Ajánlatkérő által tervezett maximális mennyiség cca. 12.940 db különféle lapos és átmeneti hajlított heveder. A szerződéskötést követően a ténylegesen lehívott termékek mennyisége a jelen pontban meghatározottaktól eltérhet.
Lots Lot 1 — Lapos és átmeneti hajlított hevederek beszerzése: A MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zrt. vasúti pálya felújítási, karbantartási munkáihoz szükséges a műszaki követelményeknek megfelelő Lapos és átmeneti hajlított hevederek beszerzése keretmegállapodás keretében, összesen nettó 375.000.000- Ft keretösszegben. Ajánlatkérő által tervezett maximális mennyiség cca. 12.940 db különféle lapos és átmeneti hajlított heveder. A szerződéskötést követően a ténylegesen lehívott termékek mennyisége a jelen pontban meghatározottaktól eltérhet.
Buyer: MÁV Pályaműködtetési Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Buyer country: HUN
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34946000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 12 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Hungary. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hungary – Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment – MTU Power Pack motor alkatrészek beszerzése· closes 15 Sept
- Hungary – Non-piloted aircraft – Pilóta nélküli légijárművek beszerzése (migráció)· closes 2 Oct
- Hungary – Road-sweeping vehicles – 1 db 6m3-es seprő gépjármű beszerzése· closes 1 Oct
- Hungary – Ships – 1 db mérőhajó és szállító utánfutó beszerzése· closes 1 Oct
- Hungary – Vehicle-fleet management services – Gépjárműpark bérlete és flottaüzemeltetés (Démász)· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606911-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →