Selecting a Consultant firm for the Technical Study to Design a National Truck Overload Control System
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KH-MPWT-GFPP-CRCI-CS01
- Location
- Cambodia, Hungary
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P182079-Cambodia Regional Connectivity Improvement Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5120
Bid/Contract Reference No: KH-MPWT-GFPP-CRCI-CS01
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Technical Study to design a National Truck Overload Control System
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17
Duration of Contract
5 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
MULTICONTACT CONSULTING LTD (571192)
Country: Hungary
BME ITS NONPROFIT PLC. (1043100) Muegyetem 3 H-1111 Budapest
Country: Hungary
Scores Technical: 0.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 0
Methodology: 0
Key Personnel: 0
Financial: 0
Combined: 0
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 299068.00
Signed Contract Price USD 299068.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 299068.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Hungary.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Hungary
- Hungary – Road-sweeping vehicles – 1 db 6m3-es seprő gépjármű beszerzése· closes 1 Oct
- Hungary – Ships – 1 db mérőhajó és szállító utánfutó beszerzése· closes 1 Oct
- Hungary – Vehicle-fleet management services – Gépjárműpark bérlete és flottaüzemeltetés (Démász)· closes 8 Sept
- Hungary – Refuse-collection vehicles – Tömörítőlapos hulladékgyűjtő gépjárművek besz.2026· closes 1 Oct
- Hungary – Motor vehicles – Gépjárművek tartós bérlete és flottaüzemeltetése· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- PROVISION OF BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES 2027 - YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →