Group Study Table - FCHS AD
Issued by Institute of Applied Technology · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 834105002623
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- services
Details
Institute of Applied Technology invites bids for Group Study Table - FCHS AD. The tender number is 834105002623. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Furniture and Furnishings - Accommodation furniture. (التصنيف: أثاث وتأثيث - أثاث سكن.) Bids close on 08 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration.
The Abu Dhabi Government invites proposals for a critical project, 'Group Study Table - FCHS AD', which aims to furnish study spaces with durable and functional furniture. This negotiation seeks innovative designs for group study tables, emphasizing the need for a sturdy top and steel legs to create an optimal learning environment. The selected supplier will not only provide essential items but also contribute to a comfortable and productive space for students. This initiative underscores the government's commitment to enhancing educational facilities, presenting a unique opportunity for suppliers to showcase their expertise and creativity in furniture solutions.
Context for bidders
Institute of Applied Technology has 12 open notices on FreeTender. There are 12 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- PAINTING TO WOODEN AND STEEL SURFACES OF JOINERY AT CERTAIN MARRIED ACCN OF 505 SUE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES · CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES · AGE (I) (AF) Memaura - MES · India
- COMPLETE REWINDING / REPAIRING OF STATER ROTOR 250KW,6.6 / 3.3 KV, RPM -1480, INDUCTION MOTOR MAKE - BHEL , SSSI.NO. 30690A401 . 01-2, INSTALLED OCP PUMP AT AKWMC, KATRAS AREA.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · India
- (1 ) KING PIN BRAKE SHOE , BEARING , DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL SI. NO. JH10AD4351 AT AAWS. (2) CLUTCH, KING PIN, TIE ROD, DIFFERENTIAL POWER STEERING REPAIRING JOB REG. NO. JH10AD4353 UNDER AAWS KATRASBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · India
- Procurement of Edible soybean oil packaged Transparent Plastic bottle for the financial Year 2026-2027( 1st Quarter) at District police line Ration store ,Nilphamari.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Installation, testing, and commissioning of the plant & residential main gate automation, along with related services of Bibiyana-III 400MW CCPP, BPDB, Nabiganj, Habiganj.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Executive Engineer, I & C Maintenance, Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant, BPDB · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →