Greece – Solar photovoltaic modules – ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΕΘΝΗΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΦΩΤΟΒΟΛΤΑΪΚΟΥ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΟΣ ΜΕ ΤΗ ΜΟΡΦΗ ΤΟΥ NET BILLING
Issued by ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,80,000
- Reference
- 600386-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση φωτοβολταϊκού συστήματος ισχύος 970,83 kWp στις εγκαταστάσεις της ΣΤΑΣΥ Α.Ε στην θέση του αμαξοστάσιου του Ελληνικού στο τέρμα της οδού Αεροπορίας. Η παραγόμενη από τα Φ/Β συστήματα ηλεκτρική ενέργεια θα χρησιμοποιείται για τις ενεργειακές ανάγκες της ΣΤΑΣΥ αλλά και θα διοχετεύεται στο δίκτυο για τον ενεργειακό συμψηφισμό με την καταναλισκόμενη ενέργεια (NetBilling). Τα προς προμήθεια είδη κατατάσσονται στους ακόλουθους κωδικούς του Κοινού Λεξιλογίου δημοσίων συμβάσεων (CPV): 09331200-0, 09332000-5 και 51100000-3 Η εκτιμώμενη αξία της σύμβασης ανέρχεται στο ποσό των εξακοσίων ογδόντα χιλιάδων ευρώ (680.000,00 €) μη συμπεριλαμβανομένου ΦΠΑ 24 %
Lots Lot 1 — ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΕΘΝΗΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΦΩΤΟΒΟΛΤΑΪΚΟΥ ΣΥΣΤΗΜΑΤΟΣ ΜΕ ΤΗ ΜΟΡΦΗ ΤΟΥ NET BILLING (estimated 680000): Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση φωτοβολταϊκού συστήματος ισχύος 970,83 kWp στις εγκαταστάσεις της ΣΤΑΣΥ Α.Ε στην θέση του αμαξοστάσιου του Ελληνικού στο τέρμα της οδού Αεροπορίας. Η παραγόμενη από τα Φ/Β συστήματα ηλεκτρική ενέργεια θα χρησιμοποιείται για τις ενεργειακές ανάγκες της ΣΤΑΣΥ αλλά και θα διοχετεύεται στο δίκτυο για τον ενεργειακό συμψηφισμό με την καταναλισκόμενη ενέργεια (NetBilling). Τα προς προμήθεια είδη κατατάσσονται στους ακόλουθους κωδικούς του Κοινού Λεξιλογίου δημοσίων συμβάσεων (CPV): 09331200-0, 09332000-5 και 51100000-3 Η εκτιμώμενη αξία της σύμβασης ανέρχεται στο ποσό των εξακοσίων ογδόντα χιλιάδων ευρώ (680.000,00 €) μη συμπεριλαμβανομένου ΦΠΑ 24 %
Buyer: ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09331200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ΣΤΑΘΕΡΕΣ ΣΥΓΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΕΣ ΜΟΝΟΠΡΟΣΩΠΗ ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Transport & Logistics. There are 11 open Energy & Power tenders in Greece. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Greece – Lamps and light fittings – Προμήθεια εορταστικού φωτισμού και διακόσμου του Δήμου Ηρακλείου· closes 2 Oct
- Greece – Fuels – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΑ· closes 19 Sept
- Greece – Boards for electrical apparatus – Προμήθεια κι εγκατάσταση Γενικών Πινάκων Διανομής Χαμηλής Τάσης (Γ.Π.Δ.Χ.Τ.) σε κτίρια των Σχολών του ΑΠΘ, αντικατάσταση των παλαιών ηλεκτρικών πινάκων και έλεγχος των ηλεκτρολογικών εγκαταστάσεων για την ενεργειακή διαχείριση των καταναλώσεων στα κτίρια του ΑΠΘ· closes 1 Oct
- Greece – Lubricating oils and lubricating agents – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΛΙΠΑΝΤΙΚΩΝ· closes 15 Sept
- Greece – Water desalination services – ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ-ΠΑΡΑΚΟΛΟΥΘΗΣΗ ΚΑΛΗΣ ΛΕΙΤΟΥΡΓΙΑΣ ΤΩΝ ΥΦΙΣΤΑΜΕΝΩΝ ΜΟΝΑΔΩΝ ΑΦΑΛΑΤΩΣΗΣ ΔΥΝΑΜΙΚΟΤΗΤΑΣ 600 ΚΑΙ 220 Κ.Μ. ΗΜΕΡΗΣΙΩΣ ΑΝΤΙΣΤΟΙΧΩΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΩΝ ΣΥΝΟΔΩΝ ΕΡΓΩΝ ΑΥΤΩΝ ΣΤΟ ΔΗΜΟ ΚΙΜΩΛΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΠΟΣΙΜΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΤΙΣ ΑΝΑΓΚΕΣ ΥΔΡΟΔΟΤΗΣΗΣ ΤΟΥ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΚΙΜΩΛΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΧΡΟΝΙΚΟ ΔΙΑΣΤΗΜΑ ΤΡΙΩΝ (3) ΕΤΩΝ· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600386-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- Modified CPU Card — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Motor, Alternating C — Motors, ElectricalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Signal, Conditioner — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines; Non-Aircraft Prime Mover, Aircraft Non-Prime Mover, and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- Panel, Control, Elect — Electrical Control EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →