Greece – Guard services – «Παροχή υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας των κτιρίων όπου στεγάζονται υπηρεσίες του Υπουργείου Δικαιοσύνης στην Αθήνα»
Issued by ΤΑΜΕΙΟ ΧΡΗΜΑΤΟΔΟΤΗΣΕΩΣ ΔΙΚΑΣΤΙΚΩΝ ΚΤΙΡΙΩΝ (ΤΑ.Χ.ΔΙ.Κ.) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 12,94,791.3
- Reference
- 611994-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- services
Details
Ανοιχτού Ηλεκτρονικού Διαγωνισμού για την επιλογή αναδόχου για την «Παροχή υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας των κτιρίων όπου στεγάζονται υπηρεσίες του Υπουργείου Δικαιοσύνης στην Αθήνα» Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η παροχή υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας σε καθημερινή βάση, δικαστικών κτιρίων που βρίσκονται στην Αθήνα.Η εκτιμώμενη αξία της σύμβασης θα ανέλθει μέχρι του ποσού των 863.194,20 € προ Φ.Π.Α. (1.070.360,81€ με Φ.Π.Α. ) με δικαίωμα προαίρεσης για επαύξηση της συμβατικής αξίας κατά 50% της αρχικής αξίας, ήτοι 431.597,10€ προ Φ.Π.Α. (535.180,40 € με Φ.Π.Α.). Συνολική αξία 1.294.791,30€ προ Φ.Π.Α (1.605.541,21€ με Φ.Π.Α.). Η κατανομή ανά έτος συμπεριλαμβανομένου ΦΠΑ 24%, καθώς και του δικαιώματος προαίρεσης της ανωτέρω συνολικής δαπάνης, ορίζεται ως εξής : Για το έτος 2026: 133.795,11€ Για το έτος 2027: 535.180,40€ Για το έτος 2028: 535.180,40€ Για το έτος 2029: 401.385,30€ Η χρονική διάρκεια της σύμβασης ορίζεται για δύο (2) έτη, από την υπογραφή της σύμβασης, με δικαίωμα επέκτασης για ακόμα ένα έτος.
Lots Lot 1 — Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η παροχή υπηρεσιών φύλαξης και ασφάλειας σε καθημερινή βάση, δικαστικών κτιρίων που βρίσκονται στην Αθήνα. (estimated 1294791.3)
Buyer: ΤΑΜΕΙΟ ΧΡΗΜΑΤΟΔΟΤΗΣΕΩΣ ΔΙΚΑΣΤΙΚΩΝ ΚΤΙΡΙΩΝ (ΤΑ.Χ.ΔΙ.Κ.)
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79713000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 4 open Defence & Security tenders in Greece. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Greece – Guard services – Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Φύλαξης Κτιρίων για τις ανάγκες του Γ.Ν.Θ. "Γ. Παπανικολάου"· closes 17 Oct
- Greece – Fire suppression foam or similar compounds – ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΑΦΡΟΓΟΝΟΥ ΥΓΡΟΥ FLUORINE FREE FOAM (FFF ή F3 ή 3F) ΓΙΑ ΤΑ ΕΤΗ 2027-2028 ΜΕ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑ ΠΡΟΑΙΡΕΣΗΣ ΔΥΟ ΕΤΩΝ (2029-2030)· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Police uniforms – ΣΧΟΛΗ ΑΣΤΥΦΥΛΑΚΩΝ· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611994-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Documents Required from Bidders: All Proposal Forms-A, B, C and D, Land Border Undertakings (Form IA, IB and II), Bank Mandate Form, Priced Part of BOQ, MSE Certificate (Udyam), Any Other Documents inEngineers India Limited,MoPNG · Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG · India
- North Macedonia – Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis – Preparation of a preliminary design and feasibility study for the construction of the A4 expressway section, Radovish – Strumica – Border crossing with BulgariaPublic Entreprise for State Roads - Skopje · North Macedonia
- France – Police equipment – Fourniture de matériels et équipements pour la Police municipaleVille de Lille · France
- Croatia – Police uniforms – Osnovna policijska odoraMINISTARSTVO UNUTARNJIH POSLOVA · Croatia
- Romania – Police uniforms – Jachetă și cămașă bluzăINSPECTORATUL GENERAL AL POLITIEI DE FRONTIERA · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →