توريد وتركيب وتشغيل نظام التتبع عن بعد ( gps) لإدارة ومراقبة معدات بلدية مدينة العين على النحو التالي: توريد وتركيب أجهزة التتبع عن بعد شاملة (الجهاز، التركيب، والازالة، الاستبدال، اعادة التثبيت، والم
Issued by Al Ain City Municipality · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 632105000176
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Al Ain City Municipality invites bids for تقديم خدمات نظام التتبع لأسطول دائرة بلدية العين - G332026. The tender number is 632105000176. It is issued as a RFQ. The procurement category is Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components - Transportation components and systems. (التصنيف: مركبات ومستلزمات ومكونات تجارية وعسكرية وخاصة - مكونات وأنظمة النقل.) Bids close on 17 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration.
توريد وتركيب وتشغيل نظام التتبع عن بعد ( GPS) لإدارة ومراقبة معدات بلدية مدينة العين على النحو التالي: توريد وتركيب أجهزة التتبع عن بعد شاملة (الجهاز، التركيب، والازالة، الاستبدال، اعادة التثبيت، والملحقات الإضافية) ، توريد وتركيب بطاقة الاشتراك (SIM) توريد وتركيب وحدة تعريف السائق، التشغيل وإدارة نظام التتبع عن بعد شاملاً رسوم الاشتراك ببطاقة وحدة تعريف المشترك الخاصة ببيانات اتصالات (SIM)
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Al Ain City Municipality, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Media, Printing & Advertising. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- يهدف المشروع إلى توريد إطارات للشاحنات التابعة لبلدية مدينة العين، وفقاً للمواصفات الفنية والمتطلبات المعتمدة، بما يضمن جاهزية المركبات واستمرارية تشغيلها بكفاءة وسلامة، وتلبية احتياجات البلدية من الإ· closes 5 Sept
- اقامة فعالية للاحتفاءً بمناسبة عيد الاتحاد 55 من خلال عرض رئيسي يتضمن عناصر إنتاج فني وتقني متكاملة تشمل العروض البصرية والصوتية والمشاهد الإبداعية، مع مراعاة وضوح الرؤية وتجربة الجمهور· closes 25 Sept
- تهدف بلدية العين إلى تعزيز الأداء المؤسسي وتحقيق التميز التنافسي بما يتماشى مع الأهداف الاستراتيجية لإمارة أبوظبي. ولتحقيق ذلك، تسعى البلدية إلى تحديد ومعالجة الفجوات في أدائها مقارنة بالمعايير الإقلي· closes 5 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Consultancy Services for the Conceptual Design for an Aquifer Storage and Recove· closes 12 Sept
- توريد مضخات وبيبات مع وصلات للبلدية الظفرة· closes 9 Sept
- التعاقد مع جهات متخصصة ومؤهلة من القطاعين الصحي والخدمي، من خلال إبرام اتفاقيات أسعار لمدة سنتين، لتوفير حزمة متكاملة من الخدمات الداعمة لفئة كبار المواطنين والمقيمين المنتسبين للنادي النهاري، وتشمل ع· closes 8 Sept
- توريد تناكر رش وشفط مياه وصهريج نقل وقود· closes 10 Sept
- Storage Facilities and Warehousing Services· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of Vehicle with Driver, Fuel and Others.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Office of the Project Director, Community based Conservation, Culture Development and Supply Chain Management of Cuchia (Mud Eel) in the Selected Area · Bangladesh
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Repairing of Coal Transporting Road of Shivpur Railway Siding (1.7 km) under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL.Central Coalfields Limited · Magadh and Amrapali · India
- Transportation of sand cartridges(Stemming materials) from UG stock yard to working faces at Baherabandh UG Mine.South Eastern Coalfields Limited · Hasdeo Area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →