Accepting bidstenderIndia
govt. U p school me do kamra may kichan nirman karya chak 10 jrk
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-HANUMANGARH · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,50,000
- Reference
- 153/01.09.2026
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 27,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 335513
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-HANUMANGARH, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 4,007 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- cc block may nali nirman kaluram kakad ke ghar se satpal kumahr ke ghar ki or24 llw· closes 8 Sept
- Sanitation and cleaning work RODAWALI· closes 3 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of CC Road at Nehru nagar Main Road and School Street in Ward No.8.· closes 18 Sept
- Development and Improvement of Village Road Bench and Construction of Drainage System Including Boulder Soling, WBM and others (2.130 KM approx.) at Chewribotay Village under Rimbick GP in Darjeeling District under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II.· closes 5 Oct
- Outside Block Repairing of three B-Type Blocks (Block no. 01, 02 and 05) and inside 6 units (01/02, 01/04, 02/06, 02/08, 05/17 and 05/19) at Regional Hospital Colony under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch workPWD · India
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 toPWD · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →