FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

GIZ -Tender Notice Design and Implementation of Community Engagement and Awareness Campaigns in Faridabad, for the Grc Project

Issued by GIZ · via dgMarket — development tender notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Sept 2026
Reference
114116437
Location
India
Sector
Defence & Security

Details

Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).

Notice Type: Invitation for Bids

Procurement Method: National procurement

Categories: Consultancy, Defence, @giz.de

CPVs: Research and development services and related consultancy services, Consultancy, Defence

Notice Status: Published

Deadline: 2026-09-26 06:03:30

Address: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH GIZ Office, B5/5, Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi India India

Countries: India

Notice/Contract Number: 7000023039

Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-03 00:31:42

Create/Change Date: 2026-09-03 00:35:59

Buyer: Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Original Language: English

Name: Head of Procurement

Context for bidders

We hold 11 notices from GIZ, going back to August 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Defence & Security and Livelihoods & Enterprise Development. There are 10 open Defence & Security tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Defence & Security tenders

All Defence & Security tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →