Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung
Issued by Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594734-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Tiefbauarbeiten - 2. BA
Lots Lot 1 — TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung: 30 m Regenwasserkanal DN200 PP verlegen incl. Erdarbeiten 55 m Regenwasserkanal DN150 PP verlegen incl. Erdarbeiten 6 Schächte aus Kunststoff DN425 setzen 6 Stück Kanalhaltungen spülen 30qm Pflasterbefestigung aufnehmen und wieder herstellen 150m E-Leitungen ausbauen 10x Baumschutz herstellen 70qm Mutterboden entfernen und wieder einbauen 60cbm Kabelgraben herstellen 75m Kabelschutzrohr DN200 PE verlegen 2 Stück Kabelschächte setzen 25cbm Gräben für Blitzschutz 400t Bodenaushub verschiedener Bodenarten entsorgen
Buyer: Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 20 notices from Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement, going back to August 2026 — 18 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Building installation work – HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Pipeline relaying works – GOK, Sanierung technische Infrastruktur· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Technisches Gebäudemanagement LVG Köllitsch· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Screed works – Estricharbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594734-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →