Germany – Water-tender vehicles – Feuerwehrfahrzeug HLF 20
Issued by Stadt Mölln - Der Bürgermeister · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601363-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Fertigung und Lieferung eines fabrikneuen Hilfeleistungslöschgruppenfahrzeugs HLF20 mit Frontseilwinde für die Freiwillige Feuerwehr Talkau
Lots Lot 1 — Allradfahrgestell für HLF 20 mit Frontseilwínde: Allradfahrgestell geeignet zum Aufbau eines Löschgruppenfahrzeuges HLF 20 nach DIN EN 1846 und DIN 14 530-27 und DIN 14502 mit Frontseilwinde gem. LV Lot 2 — Aufbau eines Hilfeleistungs-Löschgruppenfahrzeuges HLF 20: Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau eines Hilfeleistungs-Löschgruppenfahrzeuges HLF 20 nach DIN EN 1846 und DIN 14 530-27:2019-11 und DIN 14502 gem. LV.
Buyer: Stadt Mölln - Der Bürgermeister
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144212
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 155 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – 16123 Beschaffung eines Hilfeleistungslöschgruppenfahrzeug HLF 20 (Fahrgestell und individueller Fah· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Public road transport services – Busverkehrsleistungen im Linienbündel 7 Landkreis Ansbach· closes 10 Sept
- Germany – Panel vans – Lieferung eines Einsatzleitwagens ELW 1 nach DIN SPEC· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Vehicle towing-away services – Rahmenvertrag Abschleppmaßnahmen verbotswidrig abgestellter Fahrzeuge und Anhänger· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Vehicles for refuse and sewage – Lieferung Hochdruckspül- und Saugfahrzeug mit Wasserrückgewinnung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601363-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Czechia – Trolleybuses – Dodávka nízkopodlažních parciálních článkových trolejbusůDopravní podnik města České Budějovice, a.s. · Czechia
- Poland – Firefighting vehicles – „Zakup ciężkiego samochodu ratowniczo-gaśniczego dla OSP KSRG Lipiny Dolne”Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Lipinach Dolnych · Poland
- Poland – Public transport services by railways – Świadczenie usług publicznych w zakresie wojewódzkich kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich na terenie województwa warmińsko–mazurskiegoWojewództwo Warmińsko-Mazurskie · Poland
- Czechia – Refuse-collection vehicles – Vůz pro sběr odpadu pro SSÚD Nová Ves, Domašov, Svojkovice, PodivínŘeditelství silnic a dálnic s. p. · Czechia
- Romania – Motor vehicle liability insurance services – SERVICII DE ASIGURARE RCA SI CASCOSERVICIUL JUDETEAN DE AMBULANTA ARGES · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →