Germany – Vehicles for refuse and sewage – Lieferung Hochdruckspül- und Saugfahrzeug mit Wasserrückgewinnung
Issued by Wasser- und Abwasserzweckverband Gotha und Landkreisgemeinden · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 5,25,000
- Reference
- 599861-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Fahrgestell: mittellanges 3-Achs-Fahrgestell, Lackierung in RAL2011, gelenkte Nachlaufachse, Luftfederung, Euro 6 Fahrzeugaufbau: Behältergröße mind. 11.000l, Behälterentleerung durch freien Auslauf, Druckbeaufschlagung oder pneumatisch, vollautomatisches Kolben-verfahren, ca. 8.000l Schlammkammervolumen, Flüssigkeitsringpumpe, Saugschlauchhaspel DN100 mit Kombiausleger, Hochdruckpumpe, große Schlauch-haspel, ca. 180m DN25, kleine Schlauchhaspel, ca. 80m DN13, Wasseraufbereitungsanlage mit mind. 4-stufigen Reinigungssystem, Hydraulikanlage, Pneumatikanlage, LED-Arbeitsscheinwerfer, LED-Blitzkennleuchten, Schlauch- und Gerätekasten, Kleiderschrank
Lots Lot 1 — Lieferung Hochdruckspül- und Saugfahrzeug mit Wasserrückgewinnung (estimated 525000): Fahrgestell: mittellanges 3-Achs-Fahrgestell, Lackierung in RAL2011, gelenkte Nachlaufachse, Luftfederung, Euro 6 Fahrzeugaufbau: Behältergröße mind. 11.000l, Behälterentleerung durch freien Auslauf, Druckbeaufschlagung oder pneumatisch, vollautomatisches Kolben-verfahren, ca. 8.000l Schlammkammervolumen, Flüssigkeitsringpumpe, Saugschlauchhaspel DN100 mit Kombiausleger, Hochdruckpumpe, große Schlauch-haspel, ca. 180m DN25, kleine Schlauchhaspel, ca. 80m DN13, Wasseraufbereitungsanlage mit mind. 4-stufigen Reinigungssystem, Hydraulikanlage, Pneuma-tikanlage, LED-Arbeitsscheinwerfer, LED-Blitzkennleuchten, Schlauch- und Gerätekasten, Kleiderschrank
Buyer: Wasser- und Abwasserzweckverband Gotha und Landkreisgemeinden
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 155 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Minibuses – Fünfzehn (15) neue Minibusse mit Rollstuhlrampe inkl. optionaler Aufstockung sieben (7) weitere neue Minibusse mit Rollstuhlrampe· closes 10 Sept
- Germany – Rails and accessories – V 28-26 GE Kriegsstraße und Mühlburger Feld - Oberbaustoffe· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Public road transport services – Linienbündel LMR Nord· closes 24 Oct
- Germany – Panel vans – Lieferung eines Einsatzleitwagens ELW 1 nach DIN SPEC· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Vehicle towing-away services – Rahmenvertrag Abschleppmaßnahmen verbotswidrig abgestellter Fahrzeuge und Anhänger· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599861-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- PROVISION OF BUS TRANSPORT SERVICES 2027 - YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →