Germany – Turntable-ladder trucks – Beschaffung einer Drehleiter (DLAK 23/12) für die Feuerwehr Hainburg
Issued by Gemeindevorstand der Gemeinde Hainburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604417-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Beschaffung einer Drehleiter (DLAK 23/12) mit Beladung für die Feuerwehr der Gemeinde Hainburg.
Lots Lot 1 — Fahrgestell und Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau: Los 1: Lieferung einer Drehleiter DLAK 23/12 nach DIN EN 14043 (Fahrgestell und Aufbau) gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung. Los 2: Lieferung von Feuerwehrtechnischer Beladung gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung. Lot 2 — Feuerwehrtechnische Beladung: Los 1: Lieferung einer Drehleiter DLAK 23/12 nach DIN EN 14043 (Fahrgestell und Aufbau) gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung. Los 2: Lieferung von Feuerwehrtechnischer Beladung gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung.
Buyer: Gemeindevorstand der Gemeinde Hainburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144211
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 183 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Non-piloted aircraft – Kauf von großen Drohnensystemen für die Polizei NRW· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Lieferung eines Löschgruppenfahrzeuges LF 20 für die Schwerepunktfeuerwehr Bad Gandersheim· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Skip loaders – 3 Stück gebrauchte, Kettenbagger mit Schaufel und Bohrhammer und 15 Stück gebrauchte, Kettenbagger mit Schaufel· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Railway points – Lieferung von Weichen u. Gleisanlagen Wilhelm-Kaisen-Brücke· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons – Lieferung von zwei Personentransportfahrzeugen für unter Tage· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604417-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →