Germany – Sports hall construction work – Erweiterung Kohlheckschule Wiesbaden
Issued by WiBau Gesellschaft mbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595310-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Los 014 Sportboden
Lots Lot 1 — Erweiterung Kohlheckschule Wiesbaden: Wesentliche Leistungen dieser Ausschreibung: ca. 35 Bodenhülsen für Sportgeräte ca. 1.100 m2 Abdichtungsbahn gegen Bodenfeuchte ca. 1.100 m2 flächenelastischer Sportboden in Sandwichbauweise ca. 1.100 m2 Bodenbelag Linoleum 3,2 mm Sportboden ca. 1.800 m Spielfeldmarkierungen ca. 150 m2 Bodenbelag Linoleum 3,2 mm auf bauseitigem Zementestrich
Buyer: WiBau Gesellschaft mbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45212225
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Plastering work – Innenputzarbeiten Röntgen-Gymnasium Remscheid· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Load-bearing structure design services – Bestandssanierung Am Knappengraben· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Heating-system design services – Los Heizung, Lüftung Sanitär (HLS) gemäß § 53 bis § 56 HOAI, Anlage 15, Anlagegruppen 1-3 n. 15.2 HOAI· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Structural steelworks – Schnieglinger Str. 71 (147a) - Krematorium, Ofensanierung, 017.01 Stahlbauarbeiten· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595310-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch workPWD · India
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 toPWD · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →