FreeTender

This tender closed on 3 September 2026 — kept here for reference.

Bids are no longer accepted. Scroll down for this buyer's record and what they have open now, or browse Transport & Logistics tenders · latest notices worldwide

CloseditbGermany

Germany – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Personenbeförderung Stern Buchholz

Issued by Landesamt für innere Verwaltung M-V, Abteilung Beschaffung/Dienstleistungen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closed
2 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 10,89,520.8
Reference
594599-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
services

Details

Personenbeförderung Stern Buchholz

Lots Lot 1 — Vergütung der Kategorien I und II (estimated 1089520.80): Personenbeförderung mittels Fahrten von der und/oder zu der Erstaufnahmeeinrichtung in Stern Buchholz 16, 19061 Schwerin sowie Sonderfahrten, die weder in Stern Buchholz beginnen, noch dort enden mit Fahrzeugen für 1-4 Personen (Kategorie I) und Fahrzeuge für 5-8 Personen (Kategorie II) Lot 2 — Vergütung der Kategorien III und IV der Anlage 1 (Leistungskatalog) (estimated 2266243.20): Personenbeförderung mittels Fahrten von der und/oder zu der Erstaufnahmeeinrichtung in Stern Buchholz 16, 19061 Schwerin sowie Sonderfahrten, die weder in Stern Buchholz beginnen, noch dort enden mit Fahrzeugen für 9-20 Personen (Kategorie III) und Fahrzeuge für mehr als 20 Personen (Kategorie IV)

Buyer: Landesamt für innere Verwaltung M-V, Abteilung Beschaffung/Dienstleistungen

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 60130000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2 notices from Landesamt für innere Verwaltung M-V, Abteilung Beschaffung/Dienstleistungen, going back to August 20261 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 129 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany.

Browse all open Transport & Logistics tenders →

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →