FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Solar panel roof-covering work – VE 4322 PV-Anlage Biologie

Issued by Stadt Erlangen - Zentrale Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
593090-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Lieferung und Montage von: 170 t Stahlunterkonstruktion 360 t Stahlgrundrahmen für Aufnahme PV-Module 2.832 St PV-Module mit Verkabelung 12 St Wechselrichter mit 110 kVA 1 St Fertigteil-Stationsgebäude mit Trafos, MS- und NS-Schaltanlagen 2 St Batteriespeicher 2.000 kWh 4.000 m Starkstrom und Fernmeldekabel 1.200 m Kabelverlegesysteme (Kabelbahnen, Schutzrohre etc.)

Lots Lot 1 — VE 4322 PV - Anlage Biologie: Lieferung und Montage von: 170 t Stahlunterkonstruktion 360 t Stahlgrundrahmen für Aufnahme PV-Module 2.832 St PV-Module mit Verkabelung 12 St Wechselrichter mit 110 kVA 1 St Fertigteil-Stationsgebäude mit Trafos, MS- und NS-Schaltanlagen 2 St Batteriespeicher 2.000 kWh 4.000 m Starkstrom und Fernmeldekabel 1.200 m Kabelverlegesysteme (Kabelbahnen, Schutzrohre etc.)

Buyer: Stadt Erlangen - Zentrale Vergabestelle

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45261215

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Stadt Erlangen - Zentrale Vergabestelle, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →