Germany – Sewage-treatment plant construction work – Neubau KA Ober-Eschbach, Betriebsgebäude VE04_01 - Neubau eines Betriebsgebäudes
Issued by Stadt Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe - Der Magistrat, Fachbereich Recht - Vergabestelle - · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598676-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Neubau eines Betriebsgebäudes
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau KA Ober-Eschbach, Betriebsgebäude VE04_01 - Neubau eines Betriebsgebäudes: Der Auftraggeber plant den Neubau der Kläranlage. Ein Teil dieses Projektes ist der Neubau des Betriebsgebäudes sowie der dazugehörigen erdverlegten Leitungen und Schächte. Es handelt sich bei dieser Ausschreibung um eine GU-Ausschreibung für die gebrauchstaugliche Errichtung des Betriebsgebäudes. Abmessungen und Beschreibung des Betriebsgebäudes: Es handelt sich um ein freistehendes zweigeschossiges Gebäude zuzüglich Kellergeschoss mit einer Grundfläche von ca. 680 m2. Das Gebäude wird in Massivbauweise mit einer Bodenplatte, 2 Geschossdecken und einem Flachdach aus Stahlbeton erstellt. Die tragenden Außen- und Innenwände werden aus Kalksandsteinmauerwerk erstellt. Wo erforderlich wurden Stahlbetonstützen ergänzt. Nichttragende Innenwände werden als Gipskartonständerwände und in Nassbereichen aus KS-Mauerwerk realisiert. Das Kellergeschoss ist als "weiße Wanne" geplant und wird mit WU-Beton ausgeführt. Zusätzlich werden alle erdberührten, wasserbelasteten Stahlbetonbauteile mit einem wasserseitig angeordnetem Frischbetonverbund-System versehen. Die Gebäudehülle erhält eine Mineralwolldämmung mit einer Putzfassade im Erdgeschoss und einer Metall-Vorhangfassade im Obergeschoss. Für die Dachfläche ist eine extensive Begrünung vorgesehen. Eine aufgeständerte Lüftungsanlage ist auf dem Dach zu installieren. Zum Leistungsumfang dieser Vergabeeinheit gehört unter anderem: - Erdarbeiten für Errichtung der Baugrube des Betriebsgebäudes und der dazugehörigen erdverlegten Leitungen und Schächte, - Rohbau Betriebsgebäude, - Ausbau Betriebsgebäude, - Technische Gebäude Ausrüstung (TGA), - EMSR, - Erdverlegte Leitungen Brauchwasser, Trinkwasser, Regen- und Mischwasserkanäle bis zu Übergabestellen bzw. Übergabeschächten. Im Wesentlichen sind folgende Massen ausgeschrieben: - Erdaushub: ca. 2.650 m3, - Bodenentsorgung: ca. 5.800 t, - Verfüllung mit Lieferboden: ca. 1.600 m3, - Beton und Stahlbeton: ca. 920 m3, - Betonstahl: ca. 130 t, - KS-Mauerwerk: ca. 1.900 m2.
Buyer: Stadt Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe - Der Magistrat, Fachbereich Recht - Vergabestelle -
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45252100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Stadt Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe - Der Magistrat, Fachbereich Recht - Vergabestelle -, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 44 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598676-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of 04 No of Bridges of Span 50m_30m_ 20m_ 20 m in District Baramulla PMGSY Division UriPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1.L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda 2.L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block ParandaCE-MRRDA · SE-5 AURANGABAD · EE-Osmanabad · India
- Special repair of 8 Nos. Roads of PSD-1, PehowaHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · India
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →