Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Klärschlammentsorgung dezentrale Anlagen (DZA)
Issued by Zweckverband KÜHLUNG Wasserversorgung & Abwasserbeseitigung · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601851-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Klärschlammentsorgung dezentrale Anlagen (DZA)
Lots Lot 1 — Klärschlammentsorgung dezentrale Anlagen (DZA): Folgende Leistungen sind zu erbringen: • Bedarfsgerechte Abfuhr des Fäkalschlammes aus mechanischen-, biologischen Kleinkläranlagen und des Abwassers aus abflusslosen Sammelgruben (ALG) verschiedener Größe. • Entgegennahme der Anforderungen / Abfuhraufträge für KKA durch den ZVK. • Anfertigung des Tourenplanes, Abstimmung und Aktualisierung. Erschwernisse (z. B. durch schwer erreichbare Anlagen usw.) sind einzurechnen. Während der Abarbeitung eines Tourenplanes sind fortlaufende Abstimmung mit dem ZVK und fortlaufende Bürgerinformation durch den ZVK einschließlich Terminabstimmung erforderlich. • Entleeren und Transportieren des anfallenden Schlammes aus mechanischen und biologischen Kleinkläranlagen des Einzugsgebietes, bei einer jährlichen Menge von etwa 3.500 m³/a. • Werktägliche Entgegennahme von Abfuhraufträge für ALG, diese werden von den Kunden des ZVK direkt gegenüber dem AN ausgelöst. • Entleeren und Transportieren des anfallenden Grubeninhaltes aus abflusslosen Gruben des Einzugsgebietes, bei einer jährlichen Menge von etwa 8.500 m³/a, mit Abfuhrzyklen zwischen 4 Wochen und einem Jahr. • Ausführung komplett u. fachgerecht einschl. aller Nebenleistungen und Zubehör, sowie einschließlich Verwaltungskosten (z.B. Postgebühren, Telefon usw.) • Erfassung der angelieferten Mengen auf der Kläranlage nach Vorgabe. Nachweis der erbrachten Leistung durch Vorlage komplett ausgefüllter Abfuhraufträge mit jeder Rechnung. Die territoriale Zuordnung der KKA und ALG ist aus Teil VI, Abschnitt 4 zu ersehen. Die Abfuhr kann mit dem Ziel des geringsten Transportaufwands optimiert werden. Als Annahmestellen kommen die KA Schwaan und Bad Doberan sowie die KA Neubukow für abflusslose Gruben in Frage. Mittlere Jahresmenge ca. 4.100,0 m³/a (KKA) + 8.500 m³/a (ALG) Hinweis: Die Abfuhr der biologischen KKA erfolgt in Abhängigkeit des Wartungsberichtes des Anlagenbetreibers bedarfsgerecht, jedoch mindestens alle 5 Jahre.
Buyer: Zweckverband KÜHLUNG Wasserversorgung & Abwasserbeseitigung
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Zweckverband KÜHLUNG Wasserversorgung & Abwasserbeseitigung, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 163 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 37 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung der Etage 9 im UBFT· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Environmental services – Detektion und Bergung UNSEA AP 8, 9· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Ausschreibung der Absetzmuldengestellung, des Abtransports und der Verwertung von Rasenschnitt· closes 13 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Refuse collection services – Transport von Restabfällen und anderen Abfällen in Presscontainern· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601851-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →