Germany – Screed works – KKE 3-021 Estricharbeiten - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0369)
Issued by Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 612398-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
KKE 3-021 Estricharbeiten
Lots Lot 1 — KKE 3-021 Estricharbeiten - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0369): 4000 m² Untergrund vorbereiten 730 m² Ausgleichsdämmung 840 m² Trittschalldämmung 20mm 2680 m² Trittschalldämmung 30mm 3520 m² PE-Folie 2640 m² Heizestrich CT-C35-F5-S65 880 m² Heizestrich CT-C35-F5-S70 Ausführungsbeginn: 30.11.2026 Ausführungsende: 09.04.2027
Buyer: Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262320
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Tiling work – Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0372)· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Painting work – KKE 3-006 Malerarbeiten - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0366)· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Tiling work – Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0372)· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Laboratory building construction work – Lieferung und Montage Labortechnik / - AusstattungLieferung und Montage Labortechnik / - Ausstattung - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0359)· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) - PV-Anlage (OLB-2026-0360)· closes 3 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Holzbau und Dachdeckerarbeiten Promenadenschule Jülich· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612398-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de ConstructionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- ... PPCI- Travaux de construction de la liaison routière reliant Douar Lbnaour et Douar Sentile -Province de Tiznit- Acheteur public : LE DIRECTEUR PROVINCIAL DE L'EQUIPEMENT ET DU TRANSPORT ET DE LA LOGISTIQUE DE TIZNITMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- LA Conception Architecturale et le Suivi des Travaux de Construction des Logements Sidi Abdellah a Sale. ... la Conception Architecturale et le Suivi des Travaux de Construction des Logements Sidi Abdellah a Sale. Acheteur Public : Direction Regionale de L'Agence Nationale des Equipements Publics de Rabat -SALE - KenitraMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Travaux d'exécutionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Etudes d’exécutionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →