Germany – Roof insulation work – Geb.3403 Energetische Dach- und Fassadensanierung VE307 Dachabdichtungsarbeiten
Issued by Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Universität Hannover Stiftung Öffentlichen Rechts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592458-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Im Zuge einer Sanierung des sog. Gebäudes 3403 der Leibniz Universität Hannover am Standort Appelstraße 11 / 11a werden Dachabdichtungsarbeiten benötigt. Die Maßnahme umfasst eine Grundinstandsetzung. Durch die Notwendigkeit, die gesamte Haustechnik zu erneuern, die Räumlichkeiten an die neue Nutzung anzupassen sowie die laut Brandschutzkonzept notwendigen Ertüchtigungsmaßnahmen umzusetzen, erfolgt eine komplette Sanierung des Gebäudes.
Lots Lot 1 — Geb.3403 Energetische Dach- und Fassadensanierung VE307 Dachabdichtungsarbeiten: Dachabdichtungsarbeiten gemäß beigefügtem Leistungsverzeichnis u.a. Dacharbeiten, Gründach, Abbrucharbeiten, Stundenlohnarbeiten.
Buyer: Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Universität Hannover Stiftung Öffentlichen Rechts
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45261410
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Feuerwehrtechnische Zentrale Ebergötzen, Neubau - VE 315 Rüttelklinker· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – LB 031 - Metallbauarbeiten - BS-Türen 2. BA, Comenius-Förderschule (53), 14473 Potsdam· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592458-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →