Germany – Rails and accessories – V 30-26 Bf Durlach Oberbaustoffe
Issued by Verkehrsbetriebe Karlsruhe GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591469-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Lieferung Oberbaustoffe
Lots
Lot 1 — Lieferung Schienen: 6.192,00 m Vignolschiene S 49 E1 432,00 m Rillenschiene 59 R2 4 Stück Spurrillenschiene Form 49 576,00 m Vignolschiene 49 E1 gebogen
Lot 2 — Lieferung Weichen: Weiche W 12/13 Durlacher Allee ohne Zungenvorrichtung Weichen neuer Gleiswechsel D1/D2 Weiche D3 und Kreuzung D4E Wendeschleife
Lot 3 — Lieferung Schwellen: 1.800 St Spannbetonschwellen B70 - W54 - 240 250 St Spannbetonschwellen B70 - SF 180 250 St Spannbetonschwellen B70 - W54 - 260 125 St Sicherungskappen Lot 4 — Lieferung Kleineisen: Kleineisen für Spannbetonschwellen B58 - W54 - 240 Spannklemme SKL1, Zwischenlagen ZW 664a, Weichenschrauben Ws 2a - 90, Reparaturdübel Typ Sdü 9A
Buyer: Verkehrsbetriebe Karlsruhe GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34941000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 88 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Gerätewagen Hygiene für die Feuerwehr Dülmen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters – Beschaffung von Sternenkameras für Hochpräzise Satellitenlageregelung· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Public-service buses – Beschaffung Linienbusse· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Public transport services by railways – Vorortverkehr München – Buchloe 2030+· closes 1 Jan
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment – Instandhaltung von Dienstkraftfahrzeugen der Marke Mercedes-Benz Vito Tourer· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591469-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Achizitie autovehiculeDISTRIGAZ SUD RETELE S.R.L. · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →