Germany – Plasterboard works – Trockenbau
Issued by Gemeinde Leiblfing · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591952-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Gesamtabmessungen des Vorhabens beträgt ca. 39,00 x 44,00 mDas Vorhaben ist in 2 zweigeschossige Gebäudeteile und einen 1-geschossigen Verbindungsbau gegliedert.-HauptgebäudeAbmessung: ca. 39,00 x 44,00FOK EG = ± 0,00 – 365,35 ü. NN (ca. 10 cm über Bestand)-Zwischenbau an den bestehenden Mittel- und OsttraktAbmessung: ca. 8,50 x 19 mFOK EG = ± 0,00 – 365,35 ü. NN (ca. 10 cm über Bestand)-Verbindungsbau an die bestehende SporthalleAbmessung: ca. 3,50 x 16,50FOK EG = ± 0,00 bis +0,20 – 365,35 bis 365,55 ü. NN (ca. 10 bzw. 30 cm über Bestand)GrobmassenTrockenbauwände / Vorsatzschalen ca. 2.200 m²Metallständerwände: ca. 1.500 m²Vorsatzschalen ca. 730 m²Abgehängte Decken / Akustikdecken: ca. 2.150 m²Holzwolle-Akustikdecken (magnesitgebunden): ca. 1.800 m²Mineralfaser- / Hygiene-Kassettendecken: ca. 175 m²Metallraster- / Einlegedecke: ca. 165 m²GK-Decke F30: ca. 30 m²
Lots Lot 1 — Trockenbau: Die Gesamtabmessungen des Vorhabens beträgt ca. 39,00 x 44,00 mDas Vorhaben ist in 2 zweigeschossige Gebäudeteile und einen 1-geschossigen Verbindungsbau gegliedert.-HauptgebäudeAbmessung: ca. 39,00 x 44,00FOK EG = ± 0,00 – 365,35 ü. NN (ca. 10 cm über Bestand)-Zwischenbau an den bestehenden Mittel- und OsttraktAbmessung: ca. 8,50 x 19 mFOK EG = ± 0,00 – 365,35 ü. NN (ca. 10 cm über Bestand)-Verbindungsbau an die bestehende SporthalleAbmessung: ca. 3,50 x 16,50FOK EG = ± 0,00 bis +0,20 – 365,35 bis 365,55 ü. NN (ca. 10 bzw. 30 cm über Bestand)GrobmassenCa. 50 Stk. EinrichtungsgegenständeCa. 1000 m Edelstahl Rohr DN 15 – DN 50Ca. 450 m Abwasserrohr DN 50 – DN 100GrauwassernutzungEnthärtungsanlageAblaufrinnen Gewerbeküche
Buyer: Gemeinde Leiblfing
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45324000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Feuerwehrtechnische Zentrale Ebergötzen, Neubau - VE 315 Rüttelklinker· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Mechanical and electrical engineering services – Elektrotechnische wiederkehrende Prüfungen an ortsveränderlichen elektrischen Betriebsmitteln, Wiederkehrende Prüfung an Fehlerstromschutzschalter· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591952-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →