Germany – Personal computers – Lieferung von Thin-Client-PCs mit vorinstalliertem IGEL OS 12
Issued by Gesundheit Nord gGmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599295-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Die GeNo beabsichtigt den Ersatz der vorhandenen Thin-Client-PCs durch Geräte, die die Anforderungen für den Einsatz von IGEL OS 12 erfüllen. Stückzahl: 2.100 Geräte. Zielgruppe: Medizinische Fachkräfte, IT-Personal, allgemeine Benutzer.
Lots Lot 1 — Lieferung von Thin-Client-PCs mit vorinstalliertem IGEL OS 12: Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung ist die Bereitstellung von Thin-Client-Hardware (Dell Pro Micro Thin Client Q9M1260 oder gleichwertig; 2.100 Geräte), vorinstalliert mit IGEL OS 12 oder Nachfolgeversion, inklusive zentraler Verwaltung über IGEL Universal Management Suite, Hardware-Vor-Ort-Austausch-Service (3 Tage) sowie Mindestgarantie von 36 Monaten. Es sind sämtliche ausgeschriebene Komponenten zu liefern. Die IGEL Lizenzen inkl. ihrer IGEL-Nutzungsbedingungen sind nicht Bestandteil dieser Ausschreibung für die Thin Clients. Die IGEL Lizenzen werden dem Auftragnehmer durch den Auftraggeber beigestellt, so dass ab Werk das entsprechende IGEL OS installiert werden kann, damit die Thin Clients vorinstalliert ausgeliefert werden können. Die Lieferung der 2.100 Thin-Client-PCs muss spätestens innerhalb von 6 Wochen nach Zuschlagserteilung (Zuschlag voraussichtlich im Oktober 2026) erfolgen. Weitere Anforderungen an die Lieferung und die zu liefernden PCs können der Leistungsbeschreibung entnommen werden.
Buyer: Gesundheit Nord gGmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 30213000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gesundheit Nord gGmbH, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 175 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Rahmenvereinbarung über Technologiespezifische IT-Betriebsunterstützung - Leistungsbereich 2: IT-Infrastruktursicherheit und Netzwerksicherheit Services - Los 7 (Restliche Bundesverwaltung)· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Security software package – Awareness-Plattform· closes 15 Sept
- Germany – Computer servers – Infrastrukturserver FÄ· closes 22 Sept
- Germany – Computer servers – Infrastrukturserver TLF· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Industry specific software package – Beschaffung von Qlik Sense Enterprise Lizenzen· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599295-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|MIL-I-45208| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPEDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card Assemb — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →