FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Painting work – KKE 3-006 Malerarbeiten - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0366)

Issued by Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
604953-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Malerarbeiten

Lots Lot 1 — KKE 3-006 Malerarbeiten - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0366): 930 m² Bodenbeschichtung Epoxidharz inkl. Vorbereitung des Untergrundes und Anarbeiten an Durchbrüche, Verfugung, Sockelbeschichtung, Schutzabdeckung und Überholunganstrich 5200 m² Wandanstrich mit Dispersions-Innenfarbe inkl. Vorbereitende Arbeiten, Spachteln, Tapezieren und Überholungsanstrich 3100 m² Wandanstrich mit PU-Innenfarbe inkl. Vorbereitende Arbeiten, Spachteln, Einarbeiten eines Gewebes und Überholungsanstrich 3400 m² Wandbeschichtung mit Betonlasur inkl. Vorbereitung und Überholungsanstrich 980 m² Deckenanstrich mit Dispersions-Innenfarbe inkl. Überholungsanstrich 1600 m² Deckenanstrich mit farbloser Dispersionslasur

Buyer: Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45442100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.

More from this buyer

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →