Germany – Other building completion work – Baureinigung, CBF, Geb.
Issued by Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610069-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Campus Benjamin Franklin (CBF), Hindenburgdamm 30, 12203 Berlin schreibt für die Sanierung der Pflegestationen Bettenhaus I u.a. folgende Leistungen aus: - Baugrobreinigung ca. 5.400m² - Bauzwischenreinigung(en) ca. 16.000m² - Baufeinreinigung Bodenbelag (Linoleum ca. 4.055 m², PU-Belag ca. 550m², Fliesen ca. 850m²) Türen mit Holzfurnier, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1flügelig ca.115 St, Türen mit Schichtstoffoberfläche, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1flügelig ca. 205 St, Stahlblceh- und Rohrrahmentüren, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1- und 2-flügelig ca. 30 St, Wandflächen, Glasgewebe mit Dispersionsanstrich ca. 10.500m² Deckenflächen Gipskarton ca. 2.600m² Deckenflächen Mineralfaser-Raster ca. 580m² Deckenflächen Metallkassetten ca. 770m² Patientenzimmerschränke ca. 170 St Arbeitszeilen unterschiedlicher Abmessungen mit Oberschränken ca. 16St Hochschrankanlagen ca. 4 St Sanitärobjekte ca. 1200 St. Fassade, raumhohe Verglasung ca. 1.690m² Raffstoreanlagen ca. 1.265m² Es bestehen gesonderte Anforderungen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG), siehe Vergabeunterlagen. Nähere Informationen können den auf der Vergabeplattform der Charité (https://vergabeplattform.charite.de) zur Verfügung gestellten Unterlagen entnommen werden.
Lots Lot 1 — Baureinigung, CBF, Geb. 5012: Die Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin, Campus Benjamin Franklin (CBF), Hindenburgdamm 30, 12203 Berlin schreibt für die Sanierung der Pflegestationen Bettenhaus I u.a. folgende Leistungen aus: - Baugrobreinigung ca. 5.400m² - Bauzwischenreinigung(en) ca. 16.000m² - Baufeinreinigung Bodenbelag (Linoleum ca. 4.055 m², PU-Belag ca. 550m², Fliesen ca. 850m²) Türen mit Holzfurnier, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1flügelig ca.115 St, Türen mit Schichtstoffoberfläche, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1flügelig ca. 205 St, Stahlblceh- und Rohrrahmentüren, unterschiedliche Abmessungen 1- und 2-flügelig ca. 30 St, Wandflächen, Glasgewebe mit Dispersionsanstrich ca. 10.500m² Deckenflächen Gipskarton ca. 2.600m² Deckenflächen Mineralfaser-Raster ca. 580m² Deckenflächen Metallkassetten ca. 770m² Patientenzimmerschränke ca. 170 St Arbeitszeilen unterschiedlicher Abmessungen mit Oberschränken ca. 16St Hochschrankanlagen ca. 4 St Sanitärobjekte ca. 1200 St. Fassade, raumhohe Verglasung ca. 1.690m² Raffstoreanlagen ca. 1.265m² Es bestehen gesonderte Anforderungen nach dem Berliner Ausschreibungs- und Vergabegesetz (BerlAVG), siehe Vergabeunterlagen. Nähere Informationen können den auf der Vergabeplattform der Charité (https://vergabeplattform.charite.de) zur Verfügung gestellten Unterlagen entnommen werden.
Buyer: Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45450000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Installation of suspended ceilings – Trockenbau II, Decken (VE023.2), CVK, DHZC· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Firefighting equipment installation work – Schaumlöschanlage (VE067), CVK, DHZC· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Medium-voltage installation work – Mittelspannungsanlagen Infra (VE 074), CVK, DHZC· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Lift installation work – Förderanlagen, CCM, Geb.· closes 23 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610069-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →