Germany – Medical equipments – Ortenau Klinikum - Achern Neubau Klinikgebäude 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoskopietürme Gyn
Issued by Ortenau Klinikum · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611004-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Das Ortenau Klinikum beabsichtigt, den Auftrag über die Lieferung, Installation und Inbetriebnahme von 3 Endoskopietürmen inkl. 3D-Option für die Gynäkologie im Rahmen eines Offenen Verfahrens nach VgV zu vergeben. Die Lieferung von je einem Turm erfolgt in den Klinikneubau Achern, in das Bestandsgebäude Offenburg sowie in das Bestandsgebäude in Lahr.
Lots Lot 1 — Ortenau Klinikum - Achern Neubau Klinikgebäude 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoskopietürme Gyn: Ortenau Klinikum - Achern Neubau Klinikgebäude 81022 (AC 20-30), VE5018 (KG620) Endoskopietürme Gynäkologie und Offenburg Bestandsgebäude und Lahr Bestandsgebäude
Buyer: Ortenau Klinikum
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 104 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices – Erneuerung der Ausstattung und Regaltechnik der Medizinprodukteaufbereitung am ukb· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – 6003109359 - 1/DLII6/VM037 - Medizinprodukt Armtragetuch Musselin· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Medical equipments – Herz-Lungen-Maschine· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Arzneimittel- Rahmenrabattverträge nach §130a Absatz 8 SGB V· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Miscellaneous health services – Arbeitsschutz und Arbeitssicherheit + Betriebliches Gesundheitsmanagement· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611004-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Construction of tissue culture laboratory at TARI MarukuTANZANIA AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory ReagentSUMBAWANGA REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL · Tanzania
- Procurement of Genuine Cartridges for TMDA HQTANZANIA MEDICINES AND MEDICAL DEVICES AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Procurement of Consumable medical supplies for HospitalMOUNT MERU REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL (ARUSHA) · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →