FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Joinery and carpentry installation work – Schreinerarbeiten 2

Issued by Staatliches Bauamt München 2 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
605396-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

KUM GH, 22010 EKZ Hauner+Rechenzentr. - 1 Stück F0 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerade - 6 Stück F30 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerade - 2 Stück F0 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerundet - 10 Stück F30 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gewinkelt - 1 Stück F30 Informationstresen rund - 18 Büroschrankkonstruktionen mit/ohne Rohrpostschränken

Lots Lot 1 — Schreinerarbeiten 2: KUM GH, 22010 EKZ Hauner+Rechenzentr. - 1 Stück F0 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerade - 6 Stück F30 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerade - 2 Stück F0 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gerundet - 10 Stück F30 Stützpunktkonstruktionen gewinkelt - 1 Stück F30 Informationstresen rund - 18 Büroschrankkonstruktionen mit/ohne Rohrpostschränken

Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt München 2

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45420000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 6 notices from Staatliches Bauamt München 2, going back to August 20265 of them still open. There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →