Germany – Construction work – VWR43_Erweiterung Jugendmaßregelvollzug - Außenputz-/WDVS-Arbeiten
Issued by Pfalzklinikum für Psychiatrie und Neurologie AdöR - Bau- und Flächenmanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595704-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Das Pfalzklinikum plant die Erweiterung des Jugendmaßregelvollzuges im südlichen Bereich des Klinikgeländes in 76889 Klingenmünster, Weinstraße 100. Gegenstand der vorliegenden EU-weiten Ausschreibung ist das Fachlos Außenputz-/WDVS-Arbeiten (Fassade). Die Erweiterung ist mit einem 2-geschossigen Neubau (mit Teilunterkellerung als WU-Konstruktion) inkl. Zugangsbereich und Sporthalle vorgesehen. Das Gebäude ist als Ortbeton-, Halbfertigteil- (Wände/Decken) und Mauerwerkskonstruktion konzipiert. Eine separate Werkhalle für den Bereich Arbeitstherapie mit Anbindung an das bestehende Gebäude 50 gehört ebenfalls zum Erweiterungsumfang. Die vorliegende Ausschreibung betrifft das Fachlos Außenputz-/WDVS-Arbeiten (Wärmedämm-Verbundsystem mit Oberputz sowie Sockeldämmung an den Fassaden von Haus 49N und der Werkhalle). Die maßgeblichen Hauptmengen sind der nachfolgenden Beschreibung der Beschaffung zu entnehmen (Leistungsverzeichnis VWR43-300-05).
Lots Lot 1 — Außenputz-/WDVS-Arbeiten: Gegenstand dieser Ausschreibung sind die Außenputz-/WDVS-Arbeiten (Fassade) für die o. g. Baumaßnahme (Wärmedämm-Verbundsystem einschließlich Sockeldämmung sowie Ober-/Silikonharzputz). Die Arbeiten umfassen insbesondere die Ausführung des WDVS und der Putzoberflächen an den Fassaden von Haus 49N und der Werkhalle. Die wesentlichen Leistungspositionen gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis VWR43-300-05 sind: ca. 2.000 m² Wärmedämm-Verbundsystem (WDVS) Fassade. ca. 2.200 m² Silikonharzputz. ca. 250 m² Schaumglasplatte als Sockeldämmung. ca. 1.900 m² Oberputz KR 2. ca. 150 m² Oberputz KR 1. Hinsichtlich der Einzelheiten wird auf das Leistungsverzeichnis Bezug genommen.
Buyer: Pfalzklinikum für Psychiatrie und Neurologie AdöR - Bau- und Flächenmanagement
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Plastering work – Innenputzarbeiten Röntgen-Gymnasium Remscheid· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Load-bearing structure design services – Bestandssanierung Am Knappengraben· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Heating-system design services – Los Heizung, Lüftung Sanitär (HLS) gemäß § 53 bis § 56 HOAI, Anlage 15, Anlagegruppen 1-3 n. 15.2 HOAI· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595704-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Periodic Maintenance Programme for Strengthening of Existing Flexible Pavement providing by Aggregate Base Type-I, DBS Wearing Course and Uniblock Pavement works at Ch. 0+000(Shimultola More) to Ch.12+000(Uchakhila Balurghat) of Ishwarganj-Uchakhila-Ahmedabad Bazar-Trishal Road (Z-3043) under Road Division Mymensingh during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Establishment of 02 Burried PipeMinistry of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Extension (DAE), Sustainable Agricultural Development through Extension of Modern Technologies in Rangpur Region Project (SDRnP) · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Program for Re-Construction, Strengthening, DBS Base Course, DBS Wearing Course & RCC Beam Palisiding Work from chainage 0+000km(Madanpur Junction) to 2+450km(Ispahani) & 2+650km(Ispahani) to 5+090km(Taltola Bazar) of Madanpur-Madanganj-Sayedpur Road (R-113) under Narayanganj Road Division during the FYMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Narayanganj Road Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →