Germany – Construction work – Neubau HB Spitzenstein / Abzweig Kasdorf bis HB Bogel - PB4 - Los 09 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten
Issued by Verbandsgemeindewerke Nastätten · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597928-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Verbandsgemeindewerke Nastätten beteiligen sich am Bau des überregionalen Hochbehälters in der Gemarkung Oberbachheim der Verbandsgemeindewerke Loreley, zur Schaffung einer Zusatz- und Ersatzwasserversorgung der Versorgungsbereiche Winterwerb, Oberbachheim, Gemmerich, Himmighofen und Kasdorf. Dabei sollen die Hochbehälter (HB) Gemmerich und Schaarheck mit dem geplanten, überregionalen HB Spitzenstein verbunden werden. In diesem Zusammenhang wird eine Transportleitung verlegt, welche den HB Spitzenstein letztlich mit dem HB Bogel verbindet. Mit dieser Maßnahme wird ein Lückenschluss zwischen bereits vorverlegten Teilen der Transportleitung geschaffen.
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau HB Spitzenstein / Abzweig Kasdorf bis HB Bogel - PB4 - Los 09 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten: Neubau HB Spitzenstein / Abzweig Kasdorf bis HB Bogel - PB4 Los 09 - Tief-, Leitungs- und Verkehrswegebauarbeiten - Oberboden abtragen / andecken ca. 105 m3 - Leitungszone herstellen ca. 1.210 m3 - Grabenaushub Abfuhr ca. 1.360 m3 - Grabenaushub Zulage Homogenbereich IV Fels ca. 1.560 m3 - Grabenaushub zwischenlagern u. wiedereinbauen ca. 1.980 m3 - Grabenverfüllung mit Austauschmaterial ca. 150 m3 - Grabenverbau herstellen ca. 5.680 m² - Trinkwasser Druckrohre DA 225 ca. 2.091 m - Kabelschutzrohr DA 50 ca. 2.100 m - Steuerkabel ca. 2.100 m
Buyer: Verbandsgemeindewerke Nastätten
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597928-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of 04 No of Bridges of Span 50m_30m_ 20m_ 20 m in District Baramulla PMGSY Division UriPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1.L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda 2.L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block ParandaCE-MRRDA · SE-5 AURANGABAD · EE-Osmanabad · India
- Special repair of 8 Nos. Roads of PSD-1, PehowaHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · India
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →