Germany – Construction work – Malerarbeiten - Erweiterungsneubau Grundschule Bungerhof
Issued by Stadt Delmenhorst · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594301-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Spachtelung Putzfläche Q3 ca. 1.700 m2 Vlies auf Gipsplatte als rissüberbrückende Armierung ca. 1.900 m2 Erstbeschichtung an Innenwandflächen ca. 4.200 m2 Spachteln und Beschichten von Decken- / Treppenuntersichten ca. 90 m2 Beschichtung Treppen- und Podestrandgeländer ca. 15 m Beschichtung Stahlbauteile, grundiert bzw. verzinkt ca. 15 m2 Innenbeschichtung auf Stahlumfassungszargen ca. 70 Stck. Beschichtung auf Stahlblechtür als Außentür, 2 flügelig ca. 2 Stck. Beschichtung auf Rohrleitungen aus Kupfer und Edelstahl ca. 200 m Ölwannenbeschichtung der Aufzugsunterfahrt ca. 10 m2 Schutzfolie an vertikalen Bauteilen wie Fenstern und Türen ca. 400 m2 Elastische Fuge, Breite bis ca. 10 mm ca. 1.300 m Gerüst für zu bearbeitende Flächen höher als 3,50 m psch
Lots Lot 1 — Malerarbeiten - Erweiterungsneubau Grundschule Bungerhof: Spachtelung Putzfläche Q3 ca. 1.700 m2 Vlies auf Gipsplatte als rissüberbrückende Armierung ca. 1.900 m2 Erstbeschichtung an Innenwandflächen ca. 4.200 m2 Spachteln und Beschichten von Decken- / Treppenuntersichten ca. 90 m2 Beschichtung Treppen- und Podestrandgeländer ca. 15 m Beschichtung Stahlbauteile, grundiert bzw. verzinkt ca. 15 m2 Innenbeschichtung auf Stahlumfassungszargen ca. 70 Stck. Beschichtung auf Stahlblechtür als Außentür, 2 flügelig ca. 2 Stck. Beschichtung auf Rohrleitungen aus Kupfer und Edelstahl ca. 200 m Ölwannenbeschichtung der Aufzugsunterfahrt ca. 10 m2 Schutzfolie an vertikalen Bauteilen wie Fenstern und Türen ca. 400 m2 Elastische Fuge, Breite bis ca. 10 mm ca. 1.300 m Gerüst für zu bearbeitende Flächen höher als 3,50 m psch
Buyer: Stadt Delmenhorst
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Stadt Delmenhorst, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Screed works – Estricharbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594301-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →