Germany – Construction work – GZS_2202_3.444-Holztüren und Stahlzargen 2. BA
Issued by Landkreis Tuttlingen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611933-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Auf dem Gelände des ehemaligen Krankenhauses werden im Zuge von Abbruch-, Um- und Neubaumaßnahmen die Pflegebauten A und B mit dem Erschließungsbau C ohne größere statische Eingriffe grundsaniert und die einzelnen Bereiche werden neuen Nutzungen zugeführt.
Lots Lot 1 — GZS_2202_3.444-Holztüren und Stahlzargen 2. BA: Inhalt dieses Leistungsverzeichnisses ist der 2. Bauabschnitt der Sanierungs- und Umbaumaßnahmen in Bauteil A/ C,Pflegebauten, bestehend aus: - Holztüren für Umbau Untergeschoss Bauteil A Für Verwaltungs-/ Besprechungs- und Büroraumnutzung sowie einem repräsentativen Schauraum der Fachstelle Pflege. Für das Gewerk Holztüren mit Stahlzarge werden folgende Hauptmassen in einem Leistungsverzeichnis zusammengefasst: Titel 1: Türen 27 dB - 9 Holztüren mit Stahlzarge, HPL beschichtet, mit PU Kante Titel 2: Türen 32 dB - 2 Holztüren mit Stahlzarge, HPL beschichtet, mit PU Kante Titel 3: Türen 37 dB - 5 Holztüren mit Stahlzarge, HPL beschichtet, mit PU Kante Titel 4: Brandschutztüren T 30 - 4 Holztüren mit T 30 mit Brandschutzzulassung Titel 5: Beschlagsätze für v.g. Türen Titel 6: Umrüstung Bestandstüren 20 Stück/ Neubelegung 14 Schranktüren mit HPL
Buyer: Landkreis Tuttlingen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 38 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule Henry-van-de-Velde, Blücherstr. 22, 58095 Hagen, Rohrrahmenelemente· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Building installation work – BWFI CBTC - Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Oberstufenzentrum IGS Kreideberg mit KredO+, Lüneburg· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for research buildings – Schlosserarbeiten innen· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611933-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO KolhapurState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →