FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Errichtung Zweiteinspeisung Campus Süd - Los 200 Baumeisterarbeiten (Erweiterter Rohbau)

Issued by Universitätsklinikum Leipzig AöR · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
611438-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Errichtung Zweiteinspeisung Campus Süd - Los 200 Baumeisterarbeiten (Erweiterter Rohbau)

Lots Lot 1 — Los 200 Baumeisterarbeiten (Erweiterter Rohbau): Das Universitätsklinikum Leipzig plant die Vergabe von Bauleistungen zur Errichtung der Zweiteinspeisung Campus Süd. Im Wesentlichen sind im Los Baumeisterarbeiten sind folgende Leistungen zu erbringen: - 1 / psch / Baustelleneinrichtung AN - 125 / m2 / Kampfmittelsondierung- 510 / m2 / Fassadengerüst -420 / m3 / Baugrubenaushub, Bkl. 3-5, abfahren - 320 / m3 / Hinterfüllung Bauwerke, Liefermaterial - 150 / m2 / Auffüllung/Sauberkeitsschicht C 12/15, d=70-75 cm- 90 / m2 / Fundamentplatte C 30/37 WU, d=30 cm - 248 / m2 / Wände C25/30, Stb, glatt, d=25 cm- 85 / m2/ Stahlbetondecken, Halbfertigteile, C 30/37, d=30 cm - 90 / m2 / Dachabdichtung, PYE-PV 200 S5, Wurzelschutz, obere Lage - 130 / m2 / WDVS, MiWo 100 mm - 90 / m2 / Innendämmung, Holzfaserplatten, Putzuntergrund, 100 mm, Wand - 580 / m2 / Beschichtung, Putz/GK, inn, scheuerb, Disp. - 220 / m2 / VHF, FZ-Tafeln besch.,12mm, sichtbar bef.

Buyer: Universitätsklinikum Leipzig AöR

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45215100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →