Germany – Carpentry installation work – Generalsanierung Jesuitenkolleg - 016.1 Zimmererarbeiten - Holzbalkendecke
Issued by Stadt Landsberg am Lech · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595477-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
016.1 Zimmererarbeiten - Holzbalkendecke
Lots Lot 1 — Generalsanierung Jesuitenkolleg - 016.1 Zimmererarbeiten - Holzbalkendecke: 1. Austausch schadhafte Deckenbalken, Unterzüge, Schwellen im Bereich von Holzbalkendecken, NH C24 ca. 14 m3 2. Austausch Mauerlatten Eiche europ., zertifiziert ca. 4 m3 3. Deckenbalkenertüchtigung durch Beilaschungen aus NH C24 ca. 12 m3 4. Einbau neue Deckenbalken und Auswechslungen NH C24 ca. 19 m3 5. Einbau neuer Mauerlatten und Abstützkonstruktion Eiche europ., zertifiziert ca. 4,5 m3 6. Einbau Brettstapeldecke GL24, d= 100 mm ca. 50 m2 7. Aus- und Wiedereinbau historischen Bodendielen ca. m2 8. Aus- und Einbau von Schüttungen ca. m3 9. Einbau von Stahlträgern unterschiedlicher Abmessungen ca. 8.500 kg
Buyer: Stadt Landsberg am Lech
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45422000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Stadt Landsberg am Lech, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Screed works – Estricharbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595477-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →