Germany – Building-cleaning services – OV-Gersthofen-26
Issued by Stadt Gersthofen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591003-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Gegenstand der vom AG ausgeschriebenen Leistung ist die Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung von 25 Objekten mit einer Jahresreinigungsfläche von ca. 5,7 Mio. Quadratmetern und einer Grundreinigungsfläche von ca. 26.000 Quadratmetern. Sowie die Glasreinigung mit einer Reinigungsfläche von ca. 31.000 Quadratmetern.
Lots
Lot 1 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung: 11 Objekte mit rund 3,2 Mio. Quadratmetern Jahresreinigungsfläche und ca. 17.000 Quadratmetern Grundreinigungsfläche.
Lot 2 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung: 14 Objekte mit rund 2,5 Mio. Quadratmetern Jahresreinigungsfläche und ca. 9.000 Quadratmetern Grundreinigungsfläche.
Lot 3 — Glas- und Rahmenreinigung: Glas- und Rahmenreinigung von 24 Gebäuden mit rund 31.000 Quadratmetern Jahresreinigungsfläche.
Buyer: Stadt Gersthofen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 122 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services – Beseitigung verunreinigter Verkehrsflächen im Stadtgebiet von Leipzig· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigungsarbeiten· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab dem· closes 22 Oct
- Germany – School cleaning services – Unterhalts- und 1x jährliche Grundreinigung sowie Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Ohmtalschule und Grundschule Homberg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung, Glas- und Rahmenreinigung sowie Leistungen des Raummanagements· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591003-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Al-Rawat (White Nile State)IOM · Global / multi-country
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Jebal MoyaIOM · Sudan
- Procurement of 20 Quadcopter dronesUNDP · Ukraine
- Local Consultant in Environmental EconomicsUNDP · Armenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →