Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Durchführung der tägl. Unterhaltsreinigung und einer jährl. WC-Grundreinigung (LOS 1), sowie einer jährl. Glasreinigung (LOS 2) an div. Verwaltungsobjekten in FB von 01/27 - 12/30 + 4x12
Issued by Wetteraukreis · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604529-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Durchführung der täglichen Unterhaltsreinigung und einer jährlichen WC-Grundreinigung (Los 1), sowie der jährlichen Glasreinigung (Los 2) an div. Verwaltungsobjekten in 61169 Friedberg im Zeitraum 01/2027 - 12/2030 und einer Verlängerungsoption von 4x 12 Monaten Auf das Leistungsverzeichnis wird verwiesen.
Lots Lot 1 — tägliche Unterhaltsreinigung u. jährl. WC-Grundreinigung: es sind die Räumlichkeiten der Liegenschaften täglich zu reinigen; zusätzlich 1x jährlich Grundreinigung der WC-Anlagen
Lot 2 — jährl. Glasreinigung: jährl. Reinigung der Fensterflächen in den ausgeschriebenen Liegenschaften
Buyer: Wetteraukreis
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Wetteraukreis, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 172 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Durchführung der tägl. Unterhaltsreinigung und einer jährl. WC-Grundreinigung (LOS 1), sowie einer jährl. Glasreinigung (LOS 2) an div. Verwaltungsobjekten in FB von 01/27 - 12/30 + 4x12· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Durchführung der tägl. Unterhaltsreinigung und einer jährl. WC-Grundreinigung (LOS 1), sowie einer jährl. Glasreinigung (LOS 2) an div. Verwaltungsobjekten in FB von 01/27 - 12/30 + 4x12· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work – Rohbauarbeiten i. R. der Erweiterung des Ganztagangebotes an der Jim-Knop-Schule in 61200 Wölfersheim-Södel· closes 11 Sept
- Germany – Wall-covering work – Trockenbauarbeiten, Erweiterung Ganztag JFK+Saalburgschule· closes 25 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Sewage disposal services – Ingenieurleistungen der Leistungsphasen 2-3 und 5-8 und örtliche Bauüberwachung; Kanalsanierung aus TVU· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und Glasreinigung ALE Oberbayern / Mühldorf am Inn· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Refuse disposal and treatment – Landkreis Emsland: Transport und Entsorgung von Siebresten· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – School cleaning services – Unterhalts- und 1x jährliche Grundreinigung sowie Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Ohmtalschule und Grundschule Homberg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gemeinde Weingarten: Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604529-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Det skal installeres rør fra eksisterende anlegg til nytt oppgraderingsanleggFREDRIKSTAD VANN AVLØP OG RENOVASJONSFORETAK FREVAR KF · Norway
- De-Silting And Cleaning Of Existing Sewer Lines With Manholes By Using Super Suction Machine And Providing and Fixing Manholes Covers With Frame At Sewerage Scheme Meharban Jahangirpur Bajra And Attached Habitations Block-Ludhiana-II District LdhWater Supply and sanitation · Department of Water Supply and Sanitation · Division No. 2, Ludhiana · India
- Croatia – Surface water treatment services – Uklanjanje nanosa iz Baćinskih jezeraHrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama · Croatia
- Spain – Cleaning services – Servicio de limpieza integral de la estación de autobuses de León y del centro de control del transporte de Castilla y León (CECOCYL)Sociedad Pública de Infraestructuras y Medio Ambiente de Castilla y León S.A. · Spain
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z terenu gminy RzgówGmina Rzgów · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →