FY27 Chiller Maintenance - Scott AFB
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4407 375 CONS LGC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA440727QDW04
- Location
- IL, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4407 375 CONS LGC is soliciting FY27 Chiller Maintenance - Scott AFB - B1900. Solicitation number FA440727QDW04. Classified under NAICS 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Product/service code H141 — QUALITY CONT SV/REFRIGERATION-AC EQ. Place of performance: IL, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The 375th Contracting Squadron intends to procure non-personal services for the comprehensive preventative maintenance, inspection, and repair of three Carrier 19XRV centrifugal chillers and two associated Variable Frequency Drives located at building B1900 on Scott Air Force Base, Illinois. The contractor shall provide all management, personnel, labor, tools, equipment, materials, parts, and supervision necessary to ensure the continuous operation, reliability, and longevity of the equipment in accordance with the Statement of Work and manufacturer standards.
Context for bidders
There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →