FY26 Fluid Cooler and Heat Pumps
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4418 628 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 08:30 UTC
- Reference
- FA441826Q0094
- Location
- SC, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4418 628 CONS PK is soliciting FY26 Fluid Cooler and Heat Pumps. Solicitation number FA441826Q0094 . Classified under NAICS 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 4120 — AIR CONDITIONING EQUIPMENT. Place of performance: SC, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 08:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The 628 Civil Engineering Squadron (CES) requires the procurement and delivery of a closed loop adiabatic fluid cooler and two water-source heat pumps for government installation. Please see attached quote and salient characteristics for details and instructions. Please also referece the Brand Name Class Justification and Approval (J&A) dated 10 Sep 2024, for the two TRANE items which are required to be Brand Name Only.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4418 628 CONS PK, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Packing Assembly — 27 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Valve, Diaphragm, STO — Valves, Nonpowered· closes 6 Oct
- Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures· closes 9 Sept
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →