Futura e Eventual Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de acolhimento e assistência clínica de longa permanência, destinada a pacientes adultos portadores…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE GUAXUPE · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18663401000197-1-000220/2026
- Location
- Guaxupé, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE GUAXUPE · Unidade Única is tendering: Futura e Eventual Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de acolhimento e assistência clínica de longa permanência, destinada a pacientes adultos portadores de agravos crônicos à saúde com alto grau de dependência (Graus II e III), bem como o serviço de remoção e transporte… PNCP reference 18663401000197-1-000220/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 1,949,684.40. Place of performance: Guaxupé, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Futura e Eventual Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de acolhimento e assistência clínica de longa permanência, destinada a pacientes adultos portadores de agravos crônicos à saúde com alto grau de dependência (Graus II e III), bem como o serviço de remoção e transporte seguro até as instalações da clínica pelo Sistema de Registro de Preço, para atender as demandas da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde.
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Adquisición de Medicamentos para Diabetes e Hipertensión y otras Especialidades a través de Acuerdos a Largo Plazo (LTA)UNOPS · Argentina
- Supply of Medical Equipment, Accessories and Related Consumables to Papua New GuineaUNOPS · Papua New Guinea
- Caseta planta de energía Carmen del DariénUNICEF · Colombia
- Sonologist for the UN ClinicUNDP · Sierra Leone
- Radiologist for the UN ClinicUNDP · Sierra Leone
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →