France – Technical inspection and testing services – Prestations-services : Contrôle de réception des réseaux d'eau et d'assainissement de la Communauté Urbaine Le Havre Seine Métropole
Issued by LE HAVRE SEINE METROPOLE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595640-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
- La présente consultation donnera lieu à l'établissement d'un accord-cadre mono attributaire fixant toutes les stipulations contractuelles et exécuté au fur et à mesure de l'émission de bons de commande. Les prestations sont susceptibles de varier dans les limites suivantes : Montant minimum H.T. : 0 euro(s) / Montant maximum H.T. : 750 000 euro(s) . Les montants indiqués s'appliquent à l'ensemble de la durée d'exécution du marché
Lots Lot 1 — Prestations-services : Contrôle de réception des réseaux d'eau et d'assainissement de la Communauté Urbaine Le Havre Seine Métropole: - La présente consultation donnera lieu à l'établissement d'un accord-cadre mono attributaire fixant toutes les stipulations contractuelles et exécuté au fur et à mesure de l'émission de bons de commande. Les prestations sont susceptibles de varier dans les limites suivantes : Montant minimum H.T. : 0 euro(s) / Montant maximum H.T. : 750 000 euro(s) . Les montants indiqués s'appliquent à l'ensemble de la durée d'exécution du marché
Buyer: LE HAVRE SEINE METROPOLE
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71630000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from LE HAVRE SEINE METROPOLE, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 396 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Refuse skips – Traitement des déchets inertes et fibro-amiantés· closes 26 Sept
- France – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Fourniture de vêtements de travail, d'équipements de protection individuelle (EPI) et prestations d'entretien associées - marché transversal en groupement de commandes· closes 1 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- France – Masonry work – ACCORD CADRE MULTI-ATTRIBUTAIRES 01 MACONNERIE CLOISONNEMENT CARRELAGE SOLS RESINES - 02 MENUISERIES INTERIEURES PAILLASSES – 10 PLOMBERIE SANITAIRE – 11 CVC – 13 DESAMIANTAGE - POUR LE CHI DE CRETEIL ET LE CHI DE VILLENEUVE-SAINT-GEORGES HOPITAUX CONFLUENCE· closes 4 Sept
- France – Engineering support services – 2026-ICF-0088 - AMO Ascenseurs Ile de France - Atlantique - NGF/NOVEDIS· closes 1 Oct
- France – Construction work – Travaux et maintenance du gros oeuvre et du second oeuvre - 7 lots· closes 23 Sept
- France – Ground investigation services – Conception, mise en œuvre, exploitation et maintenance du dispositif de surveillance du glissement de terrain de Roquebillière – Belvédère (Alpes-Maritimes)· closes 31 Oct
- France – Refurbishment work – TRAVAUX ET PRESTATIONS DE REMISE EN ETAT DES BIENS IMMOBILIERS DE L'ENSEMBLE DU PATRIMOINE DE TOULON HABITAT MEDITERRANEE, APRES SINISTRES· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595640-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →