France – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – 2026F006-accord-cadre composite à bon de commande avec un maximum en valeur, pour l’entretien et la maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs pour l’ensemble du patrimoine locatif de la SEMSAMAR
Issued by SEMSAMAR (973) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594250-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
accord-cadre composite à bon de commande avec un maximum en valeur, pour l'entretien et la maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs pour l'ensemble du patrimoine locatif de la SEMSAMAR
Lots
Lot 1 — SECTEUR GUADELOUPE: Entretien et maintenance des aires de jeux et d'équipements sportifs Montant maximum : 69 000 euros HT
Lot 2 — SECTEUR MARTINIQUE: entretien et maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs - Montant maximum : 69 000 EUROS HT
Lot 3 — SECTEUR GUYANE -SECTEUR 1: entretien et la maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs Montant maximum : 69 000 EUROS HT Lot 4 — SECTEUR GUYANE -SECTEUR 2 ET 3: entretien et la maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs Montant maximum : 79 000 EUROS HT
Buyer: SEMSAMAR (973)
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50870000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from SEMSAMAR (973), going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and IT & Telecom. There are 80 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in France. This one closes in 38 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – 2026F006-accord-cadre composite à bon de commande avec un maximum en valeur, pour l’entretien et la maintenance des aires de Jeux et équipements sportifs pour l’ensemble du patrimoine locatif de la SEMSAMAR· closes 10 Oct
- France – Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages – Marché de type accord cadre à bon de commande avec un maximum en valeur pour la fourniture , d' installation et maintenance associée de matériels informatiques pour la Médiathèque de Soula· closes 29 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- France – Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus – 26SF09 - Maintenance du mobilier auto-relevable ou coulissant et du TCSP de la Communauté d'Agglomération de Cergy-Pontoise· closes 1 Oct
- France – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Prestations d'inspection, de maintenance préventive et curative des couvertures et toitures terrasses sur les bâtiments communaux· closes 30 Sept
- France – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – Marché de prestation de maintenance des instruments types IMS1270-E7 et IMS· closes 29 Sept
- France – Preventive maintenance services – Marché de maintenance préventive et corrective des installations et équipements techniques des parties collectives et des établissements publics de la Canopée du Forum des Halles à Paris 1er· closes 13 Oct
- France – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – Accord-cadre pour la maintenance préventive et corrective des onduleurs, baie 48 V, redresseurs et convertisseurs au profit des emprises dépendantes des USID du SID Nord-Est· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594250-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conference Facilities, On-site Catering and Related Event Services in Dushanbe and the Regions of TajikistanOSCE · Tajikistan
- Request- Provision of Office Cleaning ServicesILO · Ghana
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Repairs and Maintenance DPSLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) · United Kingdom
- Procurement of Pest Control Works for Siddhirganj 335MW CCPPMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Electricity Generation Bangladesh PLC, Siddhirganj 335 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →