France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Entretien des espaces verts de certains services et établissement publics de l’État à La Réunion.
Issued by SGCD974 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 69,500
- Reference
- 597207-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Les prestations objet du marché sont les suivantes : Segment 1 : Entretien des espaces verts (tonte, propreté des zones et évacuation des déchets) Segment 2 : Entretien des espaces « aménagements paysagers » Segment 3 : Élagage, abattage et autres opérations sur les arbres
Lots Lot 1 — EEV 1 (estimated 69500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.01 Lot 2 — EEV 2 (estimated 146000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.02 Lot 3 — EEV 3 (estimated 49000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.03 Lot 4 — EEV 4 (estimated 58500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.04 Lot 5 — EEV 5 (estimated 122500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.05 Lot 6 — EEV 6 (estimated 49000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.06 Lot 7 — EEV 7 (estimated 69000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.07 Lot 8 — EEV 8 (estimated 81000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.08 Lot 9 — EEV 9 (estimated 50500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.09 Lot 10 — EEV 10 (estimated 42500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-lot 1.10 Lot 11 — EEV 11 LR-ATE (estimated 73500): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-LR-ATE-1.11 Lot 12 — EEV 12 LR-Aviation (estimated 46000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-LR-Aviation-1.12 Lot 13 — EEV 13 LR-Rectorat (estimated 44000): Entretien des espaces verts - AC-LR-Rectorat-1.13 Lot 14 — EEV-Paysager - 2.01 (estimated 88000): Entretien des espaces paysagers - AC-lot 2.01 Lot 15 — Elagage Nord - 3.01 (estimated 170000): Entretien des espaces verts - Elagage - AC-lot 3.01 Lot 16 — Elagage Est - 3.02 (estimated 70000): Entretien des espaces verts - Elagage - AC-lot 3.02 Lot 17 — Elagage Sud-Ouest - 3.03 (estimated 45000): Entretien des espaces verts - Elagage - AC-lot 3.03
Buyer: SGCD974
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 118 open Agriculture & Food tenders in France. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- France – Shellfish culture services – Prélèvements de coquillages dans le cadre de la surveillance sanitaire des zones de production conchylicole· closes 30 Sept
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – ENTRETIEN DES ESPACES VERTS DE LA VILLE DE GRASSE ET DE LA COMMUNAUTE D’AGGLOMERATION DU PAYS DE GRASSE (5 LOTS) Groupement de commandes Ville de Grasse et Communauté d’agglomération du Pays de Grasse· closes 13 Oct
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – PRESTATIONS D'ENTRETIEN DES AMÉNAGEMENTS PAYSAGERS MÉTROPOLITAINS ET COMMUNAUX - SECTEUR ENTRE LOIRE ET CHER· closes 10 Oct
- France – Miscellaneous food products – FOURNITURES DE DENR2ES ALIMENTAIRES POUR LA RESTAURATION SCOLAIRE DE LA VILLE DE SAINT-SAVOURNIN· closes 17 Oct
- France – Plants – Fourniture de végétaux· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597207-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – PRESTATIONS D'ENTRETIEN DES AMÉNAGEMENTS PAYSAGERS MÉTROPOLITAINS ET COMMUNAUX - SECTEUR ENTRE LOIRE ET CHERTours métropole Val de Loire · France
- Moldova – Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts – Legume în asortiment pentru perioada de necesitate octombrie 2026 – aprilie 2027 și mere pentru perioada noiembrie 2026 - aprilieAdministratia Nationala a Penitenciarelor · Moldova
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Entretien des Espaces Verts du Patrimoine de l'IPBWIPB · Belgium
- Poland – Vegetables, fruits and nuts – Dostawa ziemniaków, warzyw, owoców gr. I i II realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku. · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →