FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Office cleaning services – Entretien ménager de La Fabrique Rêves de Ville et des Bureaux de l'Huisne de Le Mans Métropole

Issued by Le Mans Métropole · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 78,000
Reference
604599-2026
Location
France
Sector
Water & Environment
Type
services

Details

L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande dont le délai d'exécution est de 1 mois. Il comporte un minimum de 96 000 euro(s) HT et un maximum de 166 000 euro(s) HT. Le montant maximum de 166 000 euro(s) HT se décompose de manière suivante : Lot 1 - Entretien ménager des "Bureaux de l'Huisne" - 78 000 euro(s) HT pour 3 ans. Lot 2 - Entretien ménager de la Fabrique-Rêves de Ville - 88 000 euro(s) HT pour 4 ans. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Chaque lot fera l'objet d'une attribution séparée et disposent d'une durée différentes car le lot 1 est un lot réservé. Pour le lot 1 - entretien ménager des "Bureaux de l'Huisne", l'accord-cadre à bons de commandes est conclu pour une durée de 3 ans à compter du 4 janvier 2027. Pour le lot 2 - entretien ménager de la Fabrique-Rêves de Ville, l'accord-cadre à bons de commandes est conclu pour une durée de 4 ans à compter du 4 janvier 2027

Lots Lot 1 — Entretien ménager des "Bureaux de l'Huisne" (estimated 78000) Lot 2 — Entretien ménager du site "La Fabrique-Rêves de Ville" (estimated 88000)

Buyer: Le Mans Métropole

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 90919200

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Le Mans Métropole, going back to August 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and IT & Telecom. There are 175 open Water & Environment tenders in France. This one closes in 35 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →