France – Driving lessons – Prestations de formation à la conduite
Issued by Service Départemental d'Incendie et de Secours d'Indre-et-Loire · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,34,000
- Reference
- 597405-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
La présente consultation concerne des prestations de formation à la conduite de poids lourds, super lourds, tractage de remorque, conduite d'embarcations et manoeuvre d'équipements de levage. Les formations visent l'obtention des permis C, CE, BE, B96, permis bateau option eaux intérieures et Certifications d'Aptitude à la Conduite en Sécurité (CACES). Les prestations seront exécutées dans les locaux du titulaire. L'accord-cadre est passé avec un maximum et donnera lieu à l'émission de bons de commande
Lots Lot 1 — Préparation, formation et présentation aux permis de conduite de catégorie C, CE, BE et formation B96 (estimated 234000) Lot 2 — Préparation, formation et présentation au permis bateau option eaux intérieures (estimated 39600) Lot 3 — Préparation, formation et présentation aux Certifications d'Aptitude à la Conduite en Sécurité (CACES) (estimated 40000)
Buyer: Service Départemental d'Incendie et de Secours d'Indre-et-Loire
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 80411200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Service Départemental d'Incendie et de Secours d'Indre-et-Loire, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training and Energy & Power. There are 30 open Education & Training tenders in France. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Education & Training tenders
- France – Vocational training services – Actions collectives de formation pour la Direction régionale Hauts-de-France· closes 22 Sept
- France – Training services – Réalisation d'actions de formation en Français Langue Étrangère (FLE)· closes 12 Sept
- France – Vocational training services – Actions collectives sous forme d' "ateliers innovants" à destination des TPE du bâtiment dans les domaines suivants : Intelligence Artificielle et Responsabilité Sociétale des Entreprises· closes 19 Sept
- France – Training services – PROGRAMME DE FORMATION A DESTINATION DE DIRIGEANTS D'ENTREPRISES INDUSTRIELLES ET DE SERVICE A L'INDUSTRIE DANS LE CADRE DU DISPOSITIF REGIONAL "ACCELERATEUR ETI"· closes 16 Oct
- France – Training services – Réalisation d'actions de formation relatives à la sécurité et aux conditions de travail des agents à compter de la notification jusqu'au 31 mai· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597405-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture (FY: 2025-26) at Gunai Gachh Pilot High School under Ulipur Upazila, District-Kurigram.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Kurigram, District. · Bangladesh
- Supply and Installation of 05 nos. Portable Public Address System with Two nos. wireless Microphone at the Department of Comparative Literature, under RUSA 2.0 Project, Jadavpur University Main CampusJADAVPUR UNIVERSITY · India
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. E-01 AND E-02 OTM ACCN AT HARDING LINES, 1163 DSC PL, HQ JL WING, THE INF SCHOOL BELAGAVI AND PROVN OF MODULAR KITCHEN IN BUILD NO P-197,01 TO 197,04 AT HARSHAN ENCLAVE-I AND BUILD NO. P- 172,01 TO P-172,02 AT VIRK ENCLE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES · CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES · GE BELGAUM - MES · India
- Development of Sathlakhi Bari Road during the year 2026-27 Urgent restoration of road connecting under construction Dental College Hostel building under the jurisdiction of Central-III Sub-Division SH WBM, Recarpeting and other allied itemsChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I · India
- Construction of ACR at Primary School upper Dubri Zone Mahore Block Thuroo Division Mahore Under PAB 2024 -25PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Reasi · EE RandB Mahore · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →