Forklifts, Pallet Jacks, and Picker Stackers for USCIS
Issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES · US CITIZENSHIP IMMIGRATION SVCS · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 70SBUR26R00000016
- Location
- MO, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES · US CITIZENSHIP IMMIGRATION SVCS is soliciting Forklifts, Pallet Jacks, and Picker Stackers for USCIS. Solicitation number 70SBUR26R00000016. Classified under NAICS 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Product/service code 3930 — WAREHOUSE TRKS & TRACTORS SELF-PROP. Place of performance: MO, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Solicitation number 70SBUR26R00000016 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP) for Forklifts, Pallet Jacks, and Picker Stackers for USCIS. The following information is provided in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 12.202(b)(1). i. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70SBUR26R00000016 is issued as a request for proposal (RFP) for Forklifts, Pallet Jacks, and Picker Stackers for USCIS. This acquisition is not set aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. ii. A list of line-item number(s) and items, quantities, and units of measure. Information on Contract Line-Item Numbers, items, quantities, and units of measure found in 70SBUR26R00000016 Part I (SF1449) document. iii. Description of requirements for the items to be acquired, including documentation supporting any brand name descriptions (see 12.102). USCIS requires the leasing of forklifts, pallet jacks, and associated materials for the Office of Intake and Document Production (OIDP) and Office of Information Technology (OIT). The OIDP offices require material handling equipment to safely and efficiently transport, store, retrieve, and manage inventory within warehouse and production environments. This requirement is for a base of one year plus four (4) one-year options. This requirement includes provision of new equipment, replacement of existing units, and the removal and disposal of old equipment at Corbin and Lee's Summit, as well as within the OIT offices. Equipment must meet facility-specific specifications and operational needs. See enclosed Statement of Work for more information on the requirement specifications. iv. Date(s) and place(s) of delivery and acceptance and f.o.b. point (see part 47). Period of Performance: base period of performance of 09/15/2026 - 09/14/2027, with up to four (4) one-year optional periods with a potential POP end of 9/14/2031 Place of performance: Contractor Owned Facilities at USCIS Lee’s Summit Production Facility (LPF), USCIS Kansas City Mission Center Facility, USCIS Corbin Production Facility (CPF), CIF Warehouse Frederick MD. v. A list of solicitation provisions that apply to the acquisition (see 12.205(a)). See attached RFP document(s). vi. A list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition (see 12.205(b)). See attached RFP document(s). vii. The date, time, and place for receipt of offer and point of contact. This posting shall close at 10:00 AM ET on Wednesday, September 9, 2026. Contracting Officer: Rachel Turner, [contact details removed]; Contract Specialist: Inna Aydinyan, [contact details removed] viii. Any other additional information required by 5.101(c). This request is not a Small Business set-aside Contract Type – Firm-fixed-price
Award Method: Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA)
NAICS code 423830 and PSC code 3930 This award is not for a construction requirement All responsible sources may submit a quotation, bid, or proposal, as appropriate, which will be considered by the agency.
Context for bidders
There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Battery Box — 20 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Knife, Combat — 750 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- Insulation, Vehicular — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Belt, Vehicular Safety — 62 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →