FDIC NSS Samsung TVs — IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tool (HW/Perpetual SW)
Issued by FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION · FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- CORHQ-26-Q-0376
- Location
- VA, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION · FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION is soliciting FDIC NSS Samsung TVs — IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tool (HW/Perpetual SW). Solicitation number CORHQ-26-Q-0376. Classified under NAICS 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Product/service code 7E20 — IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk; Tier 1-2, Workspace, Print, Productivity Tool (HW/Perpetual SW). Place of performance: VA, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) invites you to submit a quote in response to Request for Quote (RFQ) CORHQ-26-Q-0376 for Samsung Televisions. All proposals/quotes shall be submitted in strict adherence to the proposal instructions outlined in provision 7.3.2-09 “General Proposal Instructions – December 2023”, included in the referenced solicitation. The FDIC will respond to questions or requests for clarification submitted in writing by an offeror, regarding this solicitation. Questions or requests for clarification must be submitted by 4:00p.m. (Central Time), on Tuesday, September 8 2026, by email to Tammy Mattox at [contact details removed]. If an offeror is unable to use email, it should contact Tammy Mattox at (972) 560-1788.
Context for bidders
There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Provision of Server Products and Related Spare Parts and ServicesUN Secretariat · Global / multi-country
- Acquisition of kits, equipment, and tools for training for Qualification, CertifUNDP · Brazil
- Long Term Agreement (LTA) for Water Well Maintenance, Deepening and Associated Works in UNIFIL Positions in Area of Operations and in UNIFIL, HQ, NaqouraUN Secretariat · Lebanon
- Achat d'onduleurs et toners pour imprimante Lexmark MFPFAO · Niger
- Austria – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – 26-012.124 spektrales ZellanalysesystemMax Perutz Labs Support GmbH · Austria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →